Title: 臺南市國民小學校長家長式領導、信任與知識分享之研究

其他題名: A Study of Paternalistic Leadership, Trust and Knowledge Sharing In Tainan City Elementary Schools

Keywords: 家長式領導;信任;知識分享;領導;信任行為 paternalistic leadership;trust;knowledge sharing;leadership;trust behavior

Abstract: 本研究旨在瞭解臺南市公立國民小學校長家長式領導、信任與知識分享之實施現況及其相互影響。首先藉由文獻分析,探討理論基礎及相關研究;其次,採隨機抽樣臺南市公立國小共400名教師為研究樣本。以「國小校長家長式領導、信任與知識分享之調查問卷」為研究工具,使用之問卷包含四部分:校長家長式領導、信任、知識分享與個人基本資料,調查資料以SPSS 進行統計分析,以描述性統計、獨立樣本t考驗、單因子變異數分析、Scheffé’s事後比較法、Pearson積差相關分析以及迴歸分析之次數分配與百分比等方法進行統計處理。依據資料分析之結果,本研究結論如下:1.臺南市國民小學校長家長式領導表現程度在中等以上,其中以「德行領導」最佳。2.臺南市國民小學普遍有良好的信任關係,其中以「同事信任」表現最佳。3.不同職務、學校規模與學校所在地之臺南市教師在校長家長式領導知覺皆有顯著差異。4.不同性別之臺南市教師在組織信任中達顯著差異,其他構面未達顯著差異。5.臺南市國民小學校長家長式領導與教師信任呈現高度相關。6.臺南市國民小學校長家長式領導與教師知識分享行為呈現高度相關。7.臺南市國民小學教師信任與教師知識分享行為呈現高度相關。8.臺南市國民小學校長家長式領導對教師信任之預測力,以「德行領導」表現較佳;對知識分享之預測力,則以「仁慈領導」表現最佳。 根據本研究發現,分別提出具體建議,提供教育主管機關、學校行政單位及未來相關研究者參考。

This study is aimed to explore the status and the relationships among paternalistic leadership, trust and knowledge sharing for elementary schools in Tainan City. Firstly this paper presented the overview of literature review to summarize the related theories and studies. Thereafter, the approach adopted questionnaires and using stratified random sampling to investigate 400 samples that include teachers. Collecting data were analyzed by the statistical methods of descriptive statistics, T-test, One-way ANOVA, Scheffé's method, Pearson correlation, and multiple regression analysis. In conclusion, the results are as follows: 1. The view of primary school teachers on school principles about paternalistic leadership arrives middle high degree, among which “moral leadership” is the best.2. The participants reveal that there is a good relationship on trust and the result shows that the colleague trust is significant. 3. The perception of principles’ paternalistic leadership is affected by position, school’s scale and its location.4. There is a significant effect on organizational trust for the gender of participants. 5. There is a high correlation between the principles’ paternalistic leadership and the teachers’ trust.6. The principles’ paternalistic leadership has a high correlation with the teachers’ knowledge sharing. 7. There is a high correlation between the teachers’ trust and knowledge sharing. 8. The predictive force of primary school teachers on school principles about paternalistic leadership on trust is best with “moral leadership”. And about knowledge-sharing is best with “benevolent leadership”The findings of this study provide some suggestions for competent authority, school’s administration and the future study.