Title: 手機電影攝製之研究—以《湖邊的女神》、《渴望》為例

其他題名: A Revision of Filming a Mobile Film: (Lady of the Lake, Desire) as an Example

Keywords: 微電影;iPhone;手機電影; Short Film;iPhone;Mobile Film

Abstract: 《湖邊的女神》、《渴望》兩部作品是研究者分別於2018年與2019年,拍攝教育部舉辦的反毒微電影比賽之徵選作品。隨著網紅世代的來臨,各種影音社群平台崛起,影音製作已然成為一種全民運動。其中手機影音攝製功能的進化與通訊技術的發展,更是這波風潮的主要推手。研究者從事影視教學工作多年,在指導學生創作影片時,他們對於影音創作都有著相同的問題-「用什麼樣的器材拍攝?」有些人主張器材應該越高階越好,拍攝出來的作品質感才會好。研究者常常對這些年輕創作者說:「讓你拿一部高階的攝影機,我拿手機,我們拍同樣一個劇本。我拍出來的影片質感會比你好,你相信嗎?」會有這樣的言論並非要貶低或看輕他們,而是希望他們不要一開始就為自己的創作設置一道高牆,忽略的影音創作的本質。研究者在2018年時曾拍攝《湖邊的女神》一片榮獲第一屆教育部【我的未來我作主】反毒微電影競賽的金獎,而在2019年舉辦的第二屆則以iPhone X拍攝《渴望》這部作品來參加比賽。研究者期望藉由這兩部作品的比較分析,能為年輕創作者找到一個創作的解決方案。

Lady of the Lake and Desire were entries for the anti-drug micro movie competition which held by MOE in 2018 and 2019.With internet celebrity generations coming. Various platforms of streaming media brands get more common, video-editing has become a trend for everyone. Especially communications technology and video-recording on the phone is the principal reason of this trend. The researcher engages film and television teaching for years. When instruct students making video, they often confusing “What kind of device is the best for recording?” some of all advocate the device should be advanced, the quality of final product is better. The researcher says “if they take a high-level device, the author takes a phone with camera. How’s going with quality of these two videos?” it’s not means to contemptuous anyone, on the contrary, expect they wouldn’t set a high target when they just beginning their creation ignore Essence of video-creating. The researcher filmed Lady of the Lake which is winning the 1st annual gold award of anti-drug micro movie competition, I'm the Master of My Future held by MOE in 2018. In the 2nd anti-drug micro movie competition, Desire, the micro movie filmed by an iPhone X takes part in the competition. The researcher expects finds solutions for the young creators by compare and analysis these two videos.