Title: 偶像影響之粉絲行為—以韓國團體EXO為例

其他題名: Fan Behavior of Idol Influence: Take Korean Group EXO as an Example

Keywords: 迷經濟;認同感經濟;粉絲群體行為;身分認同

Abstract: 本研究旨在探討偶像對粉絲造成的迷經濟效應及粉絲行為。1.經由經紀公司包裝的偶像如何引起粉絲的崇拜,並透過產出偶像周邊商品使經紀公司每年收益增加; 2.以及粉絲因為崇拜偶像所產生的自我影響。此研究特別針對韓國團體EXO作為分析對象,觀察他們為地方所帶來的經濟效應以及粉絲受EXO影響後所做出的粉絲行為,並透過問卷調查法,在臉書社團〈D.O. life lovely 日暻〉裡發放線上問卷,為期7天的填寫時間,回收有效問卷為311份。經由分析後結果能讓大眾了解到粉絲所做出的行為的背後都是經由粉絲因為對於偶像的喜歡努力出來的結果,大眾們只看到粉絲完成後的結果並未親身經歷過中間過程,不知道粉絲在應援過程中的辛苦以及因為偶像的關係開始學習第二語言等。也能透過此文章了解到當EXO來到台灣時並不是只有粉絲在做出消費行為,台灣也因為EXO來台灣舉辦演唱會以及拍攝節目的關係在商機上得到了反饋。

This study aims to explore the economic effects and fan behavior of idols on fans. 1. How the idols packaged by the brokerage company cause the worship of the fans, and increase the annual profit of the brokerage company by producing the products around the idol; 2. And the self-influence of the fans because of the idol worship. This study specifically targets the Korean group EXO as an analysis object, observes the economic effects brought about by the localities and the fan behaviors that fans make after being influenced by EXO, and through the questionnaire survey method, in the Facebook community 〈DO life lovely〉. An online questionnaire was issued, which lasted for 7 days, and 311 valid questionnaires were collected. After the analysis, the results will let the public know that the behaviors of the fans are behind the results of the fans’ efforts because of the idol’s likes. The public only sees the results of the fans’ completion and has not experienced the intermediate process. I know the hard work of fans in the process of aiding and the beginning of learning a second language because of the relationship between idols. I can also learn from this article that when EXO came to Taiwan, not only fans were making consumer behavior, but Taiwan also received feedback on business opportunities because of the relationship between EXO and Taiwans concerts and shooting programs.