Title: 電影之副導演實務研究—以《痴情男子漢》為例

其他題名: A Practical Investigation of Film Assistant Director: (All Because of Life) as an Example

Keywords: 副導;副導演;幕後工作人員;電影製作; Assistant Director;1st AD;Backstage crew;Filmmaking

Abstract: 本論文因本研究者在就讀研究所前,就已經在拍攝現場擔任工作人員作業已經12年,期間做過現場道具助理、服裝助理、場記以及副導,而擔任現場副導也有近9年之久,所以對於拍攝現場也有相當一定程度的瞭解。而在目前的任何頒獎典禮中,並無副導一職的獎項,但這並不代表副導這職位不重要,而在本研究論文中,會講述自身經驗與各不同領域職務的專業人員來進行交流,進而從副導一職的職務與角度中來做詳細的探討,希望可以有助於日後對於想進入導演組的莘莘學子有一定的幫助與職務內容的了解。在研究過程發現,因現在的拍攝普及,對於攝像錄影功能的機器操作簡單並取得容易(例如,手機、DV、Go Pro),所以很多影片皆為小型獨立製片而成,而製作影片中的工作人員也極為精簡,所以小型製片中,可能2~3人就完成了一部短片,但是副導演的工作內容卻依然沒變,只是加重在於個人身上,本研究將會深入討論副導一職的重要性與工作內容,希望可以讓相關領域人士或想探究其中的閱讀者,對副導演一職有更多的了解與啟發。

Before wrote this thesis, the researcher has been working as a staff member at the shooting scene for 12 years before was enrolled in the research institute. During the period, worked as a property assistant, assistant costume supervisor, script supervisor and assistant producer, and served as an assistant producer near 9 years, so there is a certain degree of understanding of the shooting scene. At any of the current awards ceremony, there is no assistant director's award, but this does not mean that the position of the assistant director is not important. In this thesis, the researcher’s own experience and the professionals in different fields will to be communicate and further discuss from the position and perspective of the assistant director. I hope that it will help the future students who want to enter the director group to have some help and understanding of the job content. In the course of the research, it was found that because of the popularity of the current shooting, it is easier to obtain a camera for recording and recording (for example, smart phones, DV, Go Pro), so many films are made by small independent films. The staff is also extremely streamlined, so in a small production, two or three people may have completed a short film, but the content of the assistant director’s work has not changed, but the emphasis is on the individual. This study will discuss the vice guide one in depth. The importance of the job and the content of the job, I hope that people in related fields or want to explore the readers, have more understanding and inspiration for the position of the assistant director.