题名: 信任對電子商務交易之影響—以美安購物為例

其他題名: The Impact of Trust on E-Commerce Transactions: A Case Study of Mei'an SHOP.COM

关键词: 電子商務;情感信任;認知信任;美安購物; E-commerce;Emotional trust;Cognitive trust;Mei'an SHOP.COM

摘要: 隨著網際網路蓬勃發展,銷售已經突破地域的限制,電子商務網站崛起,網路購物方式越來越多元,從早期需出門才能購物,到現在無時無刻拿起手機、打開電腦就能購物。在電子商務更加普遍的同時,面對顧客無法看到實體商品、擔心付款資訊外流的認知風險之下,電子商務平台提供的服務品質、網路安全品質、 產品品質是更為重要的,信任可以讓顧客安心地在電子商務平台上進行交易。本研究以美安購物為研究案例,進行質性個案研究及相關購物平台買賣雙方的訪談,以瞭解信任在電子商務交易中扮演的角色。在個案及訪談資料分析中,探討信任的意涵、在線上線下交易過程中需要的信任類型、信任機制的形成及電子商務交易平台生態的利害關係人的信任。研究結論可作為電子商務平台業者增強網站信譽的營運參考;經銷商如何以信任為基礎,發展行銷組合以提升經營績效;消費者如何辨識值得信任的產品或服務,以滿足需求效用。

With the rapid development of the Internet, sales have broken through the geographical restrictions, e-commerce websites have risen, and online shopping methods have become more diverse. From the early days, they have to go out to shop, and now they can pick up their mobile phones and open them to shop. While e-commerce is more common, in the face of the cognitive risks that customers can't see physical goods and worry about the outflow of payment information, the service quality, network security quality and product quality provided by e-commerce platform are more important. Trust can be Allow customers to trade on the e-commerce platform with peace of mind. This study uses Mei'an shopping as a research case to conduct qualitative case studies and interviews with buyers and sellers of relevant shopping platforms to understand the role of trust in e-commerce transactions. In the case and interview data analysis, the meaning of trust, the type of trust required in the online and offline transaction, the formation of trust mechanism and the trust of the stakeholders of the e-commerce trading platform ecology are discussed. The research conclusions can serve as an operational reference for e-commerce platform operators to enhance the reputation of their websites; how can dealers develop a marketing mix based on trust to improve business performance; how consumers identify trusted products or services to meet demand utility.