Title: 配電網切換節點優化—以一個低壓分散式電網為例

其他題名: Tie Open Point Optimization for an MV Distribution Network Example

Keywords: PowerFactory;配電網切換節點優化;饋線損失;DIgSILENT

Abstract: 為了可以解決低壓分散式系統饋線損失問題,本文將使用DIgSILENT軟體的範例 MV distribution Network 的專案為例,來模擬優化低壓分散式電網饋線的損失。饋線損失會造成輸電效率下降,降低能源利用率,嚴重可能造成設備損壞。本文將以配電網開關節優化的方式去進行,我們將會探討優化前及優化後的饋線損失,本文提出兩個假設。假設一:市區及郊區被優化後,因為市區饋線較密集,接收端離變電站比較近,故饋線損失較小;反之,郊區接收端離變電所較遠,故損失較大。可能郊區的饋線去做電網開關節優化會有比 較有經濟效益。假設二:電網切換節點優化,其結果可能會有比較不理想的數值。至於是否與饋線分布與變電所有關,是本文將要探討的問題。

In order to solve the problem of feeder loss in medium voltage distributed system. This article will use the sample MV distribution network project of DIgSILENT software as an example. To simulate and optimize the loss of low-voltage distributed grid feeders.Feeder-loss will cause transmission efficiency to decrease. Reducing energy efficiency can cause serious damage to equipment. This article will be carried out in a way that optimizing the switching section of the distribution network. We will discuss the feeder-loss values before and after optimization. This article present two assumptions.Hypothesis one: After urban and suburban were optimizated. Because the urban feeder is denser, the receiving end is closer to the substation, and the feeder loss is smaller. On the contrary, the receiving end of the suburb is so far from the substation that the loss is larger. It may be more economical to optimize the feeder switch of the suburbs.Hypothesis two: The results of Tie Open Point Optimization may have undesirable values. Whether it is related to feeder distribution and substation is the problem that this article will explore.