Title: 三代家庭面臨長照需求之財富管理個案規劃

其他題名: The Personal Wealth Management Planning for a Three-generation Family

Keywords: 財富管理;長期照顧;貨幣時間價值;年金現值;年金終值

Abstract: 長期照顧,的這個研究主題,正好是網路搜尋榜上名列前茅的熱門話題,也恰巧是台灣近年以來不斷調整、探討和升級的議案與制度,本研究透過與個案案主的對談後,了解目前家庭狀況、健康狀態、所有的財務資訊,以及最重要的是案主期待完成的財務目標,並且運用KEYs財富管理軟體金融科技的FinTech編製出各類型的圖表,方便案主了解家庭的支出來源、收支結餘、資產負債等等,並且依循著個案案主所期望的保障優先順序與財務目標設定的優先順序,透過軟體及研究工具,診斷出財務上可能產生的問題,進而規劃可執行的方案。就如同本個案,若案主的父母親無法投保個人商業保險來解決長期照護的問題,那麼就必需提供當個案為需支付龐大的長期照謢費用時,建議的解決方案。協助案主順利完成他的財務目標!每個人或每個家庭都會有不同的家庭背景和想達成的財務目標,解決這些財務問題的重點在於清楚定義這些財務問題,而定義這些財務問題則始於目標的設定;其次則為協助釐清財務問題;最後則為找出可能達成目標的建議方案,以及討論出最適合的執行方案。能否依序完成各項財務目標,關鍵點則在於案主能否依方案執行步驟按部就班的執行!財富管理,不僅僅是管錢或資產,而是在管理自己的各項行為,因為每一種行為,皆有其考量的原因與理由,同時也是當下所面臨的現實狀況所產生的。因此,財富管理是全生涯的管理流程,「財務」只是各項決策行為的計算單位,重要的還是在這些決策,也就是各種行為背後的考量因素,與形成決策的過程。長期照護是一項重大財務問題,關係到人生最後階段的生活方式與生命尊嚴。藉由生涯財富管理的流程,診斷出案主問題所在,並提供案主最適合、且最願意執行之建議,便是本文之價值所在!

Long-term care is currently one of the hottest topics on the Internet search list. In recent years Taiwanese government is also conducting a series of discussions and investigations to modify and upgrade the current proposal and system. Through direct communication with the client, my project aims to understand the client’s family structure, health condition, financial status and financial goals. Using KEYs wealth management software technology  FinTech, compiles all kinds of charts, enables client to have insight into family expenditure, income balance and balance sheet…etc. Based on the financial security and target priorities set up by client, the financial issues might be pointed out and hence a feasible plan will be generated to meet client’s need with the help of diagnostic software tools. Taking this case as an example, if the client's parents do not have personal business insurance to cover their long-term care, my project is attempting to provide a resolution proposal to achieve client’s financial goals.Every human being or family has different background and financial goals. Solving these financial problems -- that is, the focus of "wealth management" is to clearly define these financial goals. Secondly, financial analysis helps to clarify financial problems. Finally, we aim to find out the possible solution to achieve the goals, to discuss with the client and come out with the most feasible plan to solve the problem. The key point to solve the problem and achieve the goals successfully depends on whether the client implements the plan step by step. Wealth management is not only about money or asset management, but also about self-management. All behavior has a reason, and it is also the outcome to a certain situation. Therefore, wealth management is a process of life management, and "finance" is the unit which accounts for various decision-making behaviors. The most important thing is the progress of decision-making after taking into consideration of various factors behind these decisions. Long-term care is a major financial issue. It is related to life style and dignity in the final stages of life. Through the process of wealth management, we are able to analyze client’s financial issues, providing the most feasible proposal to client. This is the value of my project.