Title: 生活型態、品牌形象、知覺價值對購買意願影響關係之研究-以男性化妝品為例

其他題名: A Study of the Impact of Lifestyle, Brand Image, and Perceived Value on Purchasing Intention: A Case of Masculine Cosmetic

Keywords: 男性化妝品;生活型態;品牌形象;知覺價值;購買意願

Abstract: 本研究在探究化妝品類的男性清潔保養品之生活型態、品牌形象與知覺價值對購買意願的影響關係,目的在找出影響購買男性保養品的最重要預測因子,問卷發放回收期間為108年5月31日至6月22日發放452份問卷,扣除無效樣本後,有效用於分析之樣本共440份。實證結果發現: 生活型態對品牌形象、購買意願及知覺價值均為顯著正向影響,品牌形象對知覺價值與購買意願均為顯著正向影響,知覺價值對購買意願具顯著正向影響;在中介效果方面,生活型態同時透過品牌形象與知覺價值間接正向影響購買意願,具部分中介效果。

This study aims to verify the impacts of lifestyle, brand image and perceived value on purchasing intention of male care products. The main purpose of this paper is to find out the most important predictors which will impact on purchasing intention The empirical results show that lifestyle makes significantly positive impact on the brand image, perceived value and purchasing intention. Brand image makes significantly positive impact on perceived value and purchasing intention. Purchasing intention makes significantly positive impact on purchasing intention. In terms of mediation effect, lifestyle makes indirectly positive impacts on purchasing intention through brand image and perceived value, and has a partially mediating effect.