Title: 專業素養、服務品質、品牌形象對顧客忠誠度影響之研究-關係行銷之調節效果

其他題名: A Study of the Impacts of Professional Literacy, Service Quality and Brand Image on Customer Loyalty: Moderating Effect of Relationship Marketing

Keywords: 專業素養;服務品質;品牌形象;關係行銷;顧客忠誠度

Abstract: 本研究在探究壽險公司之業務人員其專業素養、服務品質、品牌形象對顧客忠誠度的影響,同時探討『關係行銷』對上述變項間關係的調節效果,目的在找出影響顧客忠誠度的最重要預測因子,問卷發放回收期間為 108 年 4 月15日至 108 年 4月24日,問卷發出共 650 份問卷,收回之有效問卷共628份。實證結果發現: 專業素養對服務品質、顧客忠誠度及品牌形象均為顯著正向影響,服務品質對品牌形象與顧客忠誠度均為顯著正向影響,品牌形象對顧客忠誠度具顯著正向影響;在中介效果方面,專業素養同時透過服務品質、品牌形象間接正向影響顧客忠誠度,具完全中介效果;在調節效果方面,除專業素養對服務品質關係外,關係行銷減弱研究變項間的正向關聯。

This study explores the impact of professional literacy, service quality, and brand image on customer loyalty of business personnel in life insurance companies. At the same time, it discusses the moderating effect of "relationship marketing" on the relationship between these variables, in order to find out the most important predictor which will affect on customer loyalty. The questionnaire issued and collected period from April 15, 2019 to April 24, 2019. A total of 650 questionnaires were issued and 628 valid questionnaires were returned.The empirical results show that professional literacy has a significantly positive impact on service quality, customer loyalty and brand image. Service quality has a significantly positive impact on brand image and customer loyalty. Brand image has a significantly positive impact on customer loyalty. In terms of mediation effect, professional quality also indirectly positive affects customer loyalty through service quality and brand image, and has a complete mediated effect; in terms of moderating effect, relationship marketing weakens the positive relationship between research variables, except the relationship between professional literacy and service quality.