Title: 以PZB模式及期望確認理論探討服務品質與滿意度之研究—以「南部地區縣市後備指揮部」為例

其他題名: A Study of Service Quality and Satisfaction Appling PZB Model and Expectation Confirmation Theory: Taking "County and City Reserve Command in Southern Region" as an Example

Keywords: PZB;服務品質;期望確認理論;滿意度

Abstract: 近來因社會服務邁向「以客為尊」之型態,又因政府之財政困難,民眾對國軍之社會地位一落千丈,而導致民眾有無效率之負面觀感;現今的時代變遷,國軍與時俱進的服務態度,各對民機關也逐漸改變,使得國軍服務之對外窗口衍生知以顧客為導向的觀念,而依顧客之滿意度逐一修正民眾所需服務項目的修正,並配合近年來國家發展委員會實施的「政府服務品質獎」之考核,來提升國軍服務品質之效能。本研究主要目的針對南部地區後備指揮部之縣市後備指揮部,洽公民眾為對象,以紙本及網路問卷模式調查,探討本研究依文獻蒐整的服務品質與滿意度之重要性,另藉PZB之的五缺口及期望確認理論,隨機抽樣方式發放問卷,回收有效問卷620份,本研究結果顯示:性別在期望程度–有形性構面、感受程度–反應性構面、感受程度–關懷性構面上有顯著差異。年齡在期望程度–有形性構面、期望程度–可靠性構面、期望程度–反應性構面、感受程度–保證性構面、感受程度–關懷性構面上有顯著差異。身分別在感受程度–可靠性構面、感受程度–反應性構面構面上有顯著差異。身工作類型在感受程度–反應性構面上有顯著差異。接受服務之縣市後備指揮部在期望程度–有形性構面中、期望程度–可靠性構面、期望程度–反應性構面、期望程度–保證性構面、感受程度–保證性構面上有顯著差異。滿意度對服務品質缺口各構面為中度到高度相關。藉由本研究的分析及討論提供各縣市後備指揮部在研討提升服務臺之服務品質、減少民眾的抱怨及怨懟之參考,也可當縣市後備指揮部日後在提升國軍服務品質之重要參考依據。

Recently, due to the social service to the "customer-oriented" type, and because of the financial difficulties of the government, the public's social status to the national army plummeted, resulting in a negative perception of the inefficiency of the people; the current era changes, the national army and the time The attitude of the service has gradually changed, and the various civil agencies have gradually changed. This has led to the emergence of a customer-oriented concept in the external window of the national service, and the revision of the service items required by the people has been revised one by one according to the satisfaction of the customers. The assessment of the "Government Service Quality Award" implemented by the National Development Council to enhance the effectiveness of the service quality of the National Army.The main purpose of this study to target the county and city reserve headquarters of the reserve headquarters in the southern region, and to investigate the importance of service quality and satisfaction of the research based on the literature and the online questionnaire model. In addition, PZB's five gaps and expectation confirmation theory, random questionnaires were issued to collect questionnaires, and effective questionnaires were collected. The results of this study showed that gender is in the degree of importance - tangible facet, satisfaction level - reactive facet, satisfaction level - care There are significant differences in the fascia. Age is significantly different from the degree of importance-tangible facet, degree of emphasis-reliability facet, degree of emphasis-reactive facet, satisfaction-guaranteed facet, satisfaction-care-care facet. There are significant differences in the satisfaction level-reliability facet, satisfaction level-reactive facet and past experience facets. There are significant differences in the level of satisfaction-reactivity between the types of work. The county and city reserve headquarters receiving services are paying attention to the degree-physical facet, the degree of emphasis-reliability facet, the degree of emphasis-reactive facet, the degree of emphasis-guaranteed facet, the degree of satisfaction-guaranteed facet There are significant differences. Satisfaction is moderately to highly relevant to each aspect of the service quality gap. Through the analysis and discussion of this research, the county and city reserve headquarters will discuss the service quality of the service desk and reduce the complaints and resentment of the people. It can also be an important reference for the county and city reserve headquarters to improve the service quality of the national army in the future. in accordance with.