Title: 主管真誠領導對員工工作敬業心影響之研究 -員工心理自尊及團隊心理安全之中介效果分析

其他題名: A Study of Relationship between Authentic Leadership and Job Engagement among Employee: The Mediating Effects of Employee’s Self-Esteem and Team Psychological Safety

Keywords: 員工心理自尊;工作敬業心;主管真誠領導;團隊心理安全

Abstract: 員工被視為是企業中最重要之資產,具備高度工作敬業心之員工能對企業經營帶來諸多實質效益,如何提升員工工作敬業心作為競爭優勢一直是企業關注的重要議題。在現今講求功利的競爭環境中,企業經營面臨嚴苛的挑戰,企業主管必須秉持「真誠」信念,不受外界短視近利的誘惑,用「真誠」感染員工,共同為組織付出更多心力。因此本研究主要目的為探討主管真誠領導與工作敬業心之關係,並進而探討員工心理自尊與團隊心理安全之中介效果。最後再依據研究結果,提供管理實務與未來研究之建議。 本研究以問卷調查法進行,研究對象為高雄市之企業員工,總計回收有效樣本386份,以SPSS 20.0統計分析軟體進行描述性統計分析、因素分析、信度分析、相關分析、迴歸分析與中介分析,實證研究結果顯示:一、 主管真誠領導對員工工作敬業心具有顯著正向影響。二、 員工心理自尊對工作敬業心具有顯著正向影響。三、 團隊心理安全對工作敬業心具有顯著正向影響。四、 主管真誠領導對員工心理自尊具有顯著正向影響。五、 主管真誠領導對團隊心理安全具有顯著正向影響。六、 員工心理自尊對主管真誠領導與工作敬業心之關係具有顯著中介效果。七、 團隊心理安全對主管真誠領導與工作敬業心之關係具有顯著中介效果。

Employees are considered to be the most important assets in enterprises. Employees with a high job engagement can bring substantial benefits to their business operations. How to enhance the job engagement of employees as a competitive advantage has always been an important issue for the enterprises. In today's utilitarian competition environment, business management faces harsh challenges, the leader of enterprise should uphold the " authentic " faith, not subject to the temptation of short-sighted, authentic leadership can help employee to be authentic and then they are engaged in work together. The purpose of this study is to analyze the relationship between authentic leadership and job engagement, with the mediating effect of employee’s self-esteem and team psychological safety. According to the research results, this study proposed managerial implications and research suggestion in the future . This study was conducted via questionnaire. A total 386 valid questionnaires were collected. Statistical analysis was performed using SPSS, version 20. The study adopts the following statistical analysis techniques: the descriptive statistics, the exploratory factor analysis(EFA), the reliability analysis, the correlation analysis, and the multiple regression analysis. The study were summarized as follows:1.Authentic leadership has a significant positive effect on job engagement.2.Employee’s self-esteem has a significant positive effect on job engagement.3.Team psychological safety has a significant positive effect on job engagement.4.Authentic leadership has a significant positive effect on employee’s self-esteem.5.Authentic leadership has a significant positive effect on team psychological safety.6.Employee’s self-esteem has a significant mediating effect to the authentic leadership and job engagement.7.Team psychological safety has a significant mediating effect to the authentic leadership and job engagement.