Title: 情緒勞務對人際導向組織公民行為的影響─ 職業性別的調節效果

其他題名: The Effect of Emotional Labor on Organizational Citizenship Behavior toward Individuals:Occupational Gender as a Moderator

Keywords: 職業性別;組織公民行為;情緒勞務

Abstract: 團隊合作的時代來臨,人與人的互動間,情緒勞務扮演著舉足輕重的角色,有研究指出在組織中,情緒就如同工作表現、離職、曠職、工作滿足等,對組織會造成一定的影響。內部成員的情緒勞務儼然成為組織的一部分,也因此組織中的成員是否能相處融洽、友愛互助,對組織而言將會影響組織的生存。本研究主要是探討情緒勞務、人際導向組織公民行為之關聯性,並探討職業性別在情緒勞務與人際導向組織公民行為關係中的調節角色。採用配對取樣的問卷調查法,本研究得有效問卷共591份。本研究發現,淺層情緒勞務對人際導向組織公民行為具有負向影響;深層情緒勞務對人際導向組織公民行為具正向影響;而職業性別只對深層情緒勞務與人際導向組織公民行為之間的關聯性具有調節效果。

Nowadays, Emotional work plays an important role in the interaction of teamwork. Studies have shown that emotions in organizations are like performance, separation, absence from office, job satisfaction, etc., which will exert some influence on the organization. The emotions of internal members have became part of the organization.Therefore, whether the members of the organization can get along well with co-workers and help each other will affect the future of the organization. This study examines not only the relationship between emotional labor and organizational citizenship behavior toward individuals (OCBI) but also the moderating effect of occupational gender on the relationship between emotional labor and OCBI. Based on the collection of the questionnaires, this study obtains 591 valid dyadic samples.This study found that surface-acting had a negative impact on OCBI, while deep-acting had a positive impact on OCBI. Furthermore, occupational gender only moderated the effect of deep acting on OCBI.