Title: 具動態評量之雲端虛擬電腦教室學習平台

其他題名: A dynamic assessment of the Cloud Virtual Computer Classroom learning platform

Keywords: 虛擬機器;虛擬電腦教室;Moodle;動態評量 a virtual computer classrooms;Moodle;dynamic assessment;virtual machine

Abstract: 近年來不少研究建構出虛擬電腦教室的環境,而此類的虛擬電腦教室僅能針對一些特殊的課目與特定的電腦環境運用,但並沒有考慮教育訓練之電腦教室在不同課程間切換系統與頻繁開關行為、同時間使用同類型的軟體環境,以及配合課程需求的虛擬機設置,更沒有與學習管理系統結合。隨著學習的方式開始改變,學習的地點不在只局限於教室,為了能達到遠距離教學,已有不少open source的學習管理系統被開發,其中Moodle數位學習平台算是普及率相當高的一個解決方案,但是傳統的學習管理系統中,僅能讓教師與學生的靜態互動可以不受時空限制,若要將之應用於需要實務操作的課程環境中,學生還是必須到實際現場才能使用實驗設備,因此本論文將利用「虛擬電腦教室」的概念與「Moodle數位學習平台」兩套系統整合在一起,讓此系統可以實現同時提供課程管理與實現實務課程的實機操作。根據本論文研究結果,已成功讓Moodle數位學習平台可利用網頁管理虛擬機器,而虛擬機器也能搭配著不同的課程使用,讓Moodle數位學習平台不在只是提供靜態的課程,虛擬機器也不在只是提供給特殊科目的環境。本論文也在Moodle學習平台上建置一堂具動態評量的Linux的學習課程,並在動態評量中提供錯誤回饋與紀錄學習者的學習歷程,讓學習者可以在本研究所建置的數位學習平台上查看自己的學習紀錄,而教學者也能透過此學習平台查看每位學習者的學習紀錄,並有效掌握每個學習者的學習狀態。本研究也利用一套可用來佈署虛擬機器的平台-Opennebula與本研究的平台比較,研究結果顯示,本研究的學習平台在建立虛擬機器以及佈署虛擬機器的流程與Opennebula相較之下簡化許多,而且在虛擬機器的檔案格式上,本研究的建置的qcow2檔案格式也比Opennebula建置的raw格式更加節省伺服器的硬碟容量。

In recent years, many studies construct a virtual computer lab environment, and such virtual computer lab only for some special courses with a specific computer environment used, but did not consider the education and training system in the computer room to switch between different courses and frequent switching behavior, the same time using the same type of software environment, and a virtual machine set up with the curriculum requirements, but not in conjunction with a learning management system. With learning styles began to change, to learn the location is not confined to the classroom, in order to achieve long-distance education, there are many open source learning management systems have been developed in which Moodle e-learning platform to be a solution to the very high penetration program, but the traditional learning management system, only teachers and students can interact without the constraints of static, need to be applied to the operating environment in the course of practice, students still have to go to the actual site to use laboratory equipment,Therefore, this paper will use "virtual computer classroom" concept and "Moodle e-learning platform" two systems together, so that the system can also provide curriculum management and implementation of practical hands-on courses. According to this thesis research, has successfully let the Moodle e-learning platform using a web-managed virtual machine, the virtual machine can match different courses to use, so Moodle e-learning platform not only provides a static course, the virtual machine is not in just providing subject to special circumstances. The paper also Moodle build an assessment of a dynamic learning platform Linux learning courses, and provide the error feedback and learner course record in the dynamic assessment, so that learners can build in this study digital See your learning history learning platform, educators can view the record of each learner through this learning platform, and effectively grasp the status of each learner.The study also used a virtual machine can be used to deploy the platform and platform -Opennebula compare this study, the results show that the study of learning platform in the establishment of a virtual machine and deploy virtual machines to processes more simplify than Opennebula , but also in the file format of the virtual machine, the build of this study qcow2 file format than Opennebula build a raw format to save more hard disk capacity on server.