Title: 高齡者休閒活動參與之研究-以台南市為例

其他題名: Exploring Senior Citizens’Participation in Leisure Activities : A Case Study on Tainan City

Keywords: 高齡者;休閒活動 Exploring Senior Citizens;Leisure Activities

Abstract: 本論文研製之面對全世界老年人口持續增加的趨勢,如何提升高齡者族群的生活品質、規劃銀髮族健康的生活方式,已儼然是一項重要的國家課題。由於休閒活動參與對高齡者的生活品質與身心健康有顯著的助益,提供滿足其特定需求的活動與設施,乃是政府部門及社會福利機構應積極面對及解決的問題。因此瞭解高齡者對於休閒活動的滿意程度及阻礙幫助高齡者在從事休閒活動上能更加無慮是目前很重要的議題。 本研究以深度訪談法,以台南市高齡者為例,針對不同的休閒活動找出不同的需求,找出高齡者較為重視的項目為何,以作為日後政府單位、社福機構發展高齡者休閒活動相關建設、制度的參考依據。

A procedure is Facing the increasing elderly population around the world, how to improve the quality of life of the elderly and plan a healthy lifestyle for the silver-haired people is an important national issue. Since leisure activities are of great help to improve the quality of life and physical and mental health of the elderly. Providing activities and facilities that meet their specific needs is an issue that government and social welfare agencies should actively face and solve. Therefore, it is an important to understand the degree of satisfaction of the elderly and the obstacles of helping the elderly participate in activities.This study uses the in-depth interview method to identify the different needs or different activities in the case of Tainan senior citizens, and to find out why those cases getting more attention to elderly. As future reference to the government and social welfare organizations in order to develop relevant construction and system to senior citizen.