Title: 燈泡更換器機構之創新設計

其他題名: An Innovative Design of the Mechanism for Bulb Changer

Keywords: 燈泡更換器 Bulb changer

Abstract: 人類步入老年後,身體各項功能日漸退化,反應能力隨著降低,老人們無法像年輕時候從事日常生活中像更換或修理居家環境中高處燈泡等裝置之各類活動。因此,若有適當高穩定性與安全性的輔具,讓老年人在執行日常生活活動時使用,可減少意外傷害機會,進而提升安全性。因此,本研究目的是應用創新設計方法,探討燈泡更換器之系統化創新解題方案。於是,本研究探討燈泡更換器設計專利與裝置,整理相關設計準則,根據準則,漸進地提出5件燈泡更換器創新概念設計,利用CAD軟體,繪製創新設計方案的圖形,以驗證所設計方案的實用性。本研究亦探討市面上4種燈泡的應力測試實驗方法以作為燈泡更換器安全性的設計參考。本研究成果有助於提升與改善燈泡更換器之機構開發及便利性設計。

Since the human getting older, the function of the human body increasingly degraded such as the corresponding responsible ability will be reducing. The old people can’t engage their daily activities like as replacing or repairing high light bulbs or other devices at home. Therefore, if the appropriate stability and safety aid devices could be used by older people, then the daily activities for them could be low opportunities for accidental injury and high enhancing security. Hence, the purpose of this study is the application the innovative design method to systematically investigate and creative design the light bulb changer. The study investigated the existed light bulb changer designs, concluded the light bulb changer design rules, applied the rules to propose 5 light bulb changer concept designs, and used the CAD packages to draw the figures of proposed designs for ensuring the feasibility of designs. This study also investigated stress testing experimental methods for 4 existed light bulbs; the experimental results will be helpful to design safe light bulb changer devices.