Title: 鄰近火力發電廠之空氣品質監測站空氣品質長期變化趨勢探討

其他題名: Long-term trend of air quality for monitoring stations nearby power plants

Keywords: 火力發電廠;空氣品質;二氧化硫;二氧化氮;臭氧;懸浮微粒 power plants;air quality;NO2;O3;PM2.5;SO2

Abstract: 環境因子中影響空氣品質因素甚多,而造成空氣品質不良原因亦甚為複雜,本研究主要是探討台灣火力發電廠所排放之空氣污染物之影響周邊地區空氣品質長期變化趨勢,研究方法以2006~2017年間,火力發電廠所排放的NO2、O3、PM2.5與SO2之污染物,透過環保署空氣品質監測站(彰化-線西站,台中-沙鹿、忠明與西屯站,桃園-觀音、平鎮與桃園站)的監測數據進行分析研究,計算每年的平均值建立時間序列表、去季節性因素與移動平均統計模式。依據數值製作圖表進一步探討NO2、O3、PM2.5與SO2污染物長期濃度變化趨勢與火力發電廠發電量間的關係。使用統計分析法結果顯示中,發現台中火力發電廠與大潭火力發電廠2006~2017年間污染物NO2、PM2.5與SO2各空氣品質監測站數據呈現逐年下降趨勢,唯有O3污染物沙鹿站與觀音站逐年降低,而線西站、忠明西屯站與桃園平鎮站測站數據顯示逐年上升的情況,可能尚有其他原因如光化學反應等有關。建議後續研究,可加入更多影響空氣品質因素,進而探討O3逐年上升趨勢的情況是否合理,以進一步釐清。

There are lots of environmental factors that affect the status of air quality. In this study, the aim focuses on long-term trend of air qualities surrounding power plants during the period of 2006-2017 in Taiwan. The air pollutants of NO2, O3, PM2.5 and SO2 were selected and the original data were collected from several EPA air-quality monitoring stations, incluing Xianxi station (Changhua Contry), Shalu station (Taichung city), Zhongming and Xitun stations (Taichung city), Guanyin (Taoyuan city) and Pingzhen and Taoyuan stations (Taoyuan city). The collected data were first deseaonalized to remove cyclical fluctuations. And then, 7-month moving average was employed to smooth data and further to find the long-term trends. The trends of NO2, O3, PM2.5 and SO2 were used to correlate the electricity of power plants. The results show that the trends of NO2, PM2.5 and SO2 from monitoring stations decreased year by year, excluding that of O3. The trend of O3 increased at the statios of Xianxi, Zhongming and Xitun, and Pingzhen and Taoyuan. The possible reasons need to further investigation.