Title: 工業都市與農業鄉村大氣NO2及SO2長期趨勢分析

其他題名: Long-term trend of NO2 and SO2 in industrial and agricultural cities

Keywords: 時間序列分析模式;空氣品質;二氧化硫;二氧化氮 time series model;air quality;SO2;NO2

Abstract: 台灣工業的快速發展導致空氣品質快速惡化,嚴重惡化空氣污染,所以環保署在台灣設立超過70個監測站,本研究針對高雄地區與宜蘭花蓮地區共11個測站資料,使用區間為2005到2015年共10年之間的監測資料,以時間序列分析模式,找出都市與鄉村的空氣污染變化幅度變化最大與最小的監測站地區。本研究移動平均法,資料顯示出在NO2污染物各地區長期變化趨勢裡,各地區皆是呈現下降情況,下降較為明顯的為左營站而美濃站下降幅度最小,SO2下降較為明顯的為仁武站,而美濃站下降幅度最小,在都市方面近10年的空氣品質有很大的改變而鄉村地區則改變較為小。

In Taiwan, rapid industrialization leads to deteriorate air quality in the past three decades. There were over 70 air-quality monitoring stations for the entire Taiwan. This study aims to focus on long-term trend of air qualities in industrial and agricultural cities between 2005 and 2015 in Taiwan. The air pollutants of NO2 and SO2 were selected and the original data were collected from several EPA air-quality monitoring stations, including 8 stations in Kaohsiung city (industrial city in this study), 2 stations in Yilan county and 1 in Hualien county (agricultural cities in this study). The collected data were first deseaonalized to remove cyclical fluctuations. And then, 7-month moving average was employed to smooth data and further to find the long-term trends. The decreasing trends of NO2 and SO2 were used to indicate which city (agricultural or industrial cities) was significant. The results show that the trends of NO2 for all cities decreased year by year, maximum decreasing rate for Zuoying station but minimum for Mino station (all in Kaohsiung city). On the other hand, the trend of SO2 increased significantly for Renwu station, but less decreasing rate for Mino station (all in Kaohsiung city). The decreasing trends of NO2 and SO2 was significant in industrial city, less in agricultural cities.