Title: 工業區推動循環經濟之可行性探討

其他題名: The Feasibility Study of Promoting Circular Economy in Industrial Parks

Keywords: 永續發展;工業區;循環經濟; Sustainable Development;Industrial Parks;Circular Economy

Abstract: 台灣從農業時代朝著工業逐漸興起,經濟帶來富裕的生活,但工業區產生的廢水、廢氣、廢棄物對環境造成莫大的傷害,現今環保意識抬頭,且該如何還給下一代乾淨的水源、清新的空氣、美好的生活環境、在擁有經濟成長空間下同時期許能達到永續發展的理念,政府積極推動5+2產業創新計畫,其一也是現今最熱門的議題「循環經濟」。本研究主旨為探討工業區推動循環經濟之可行性,依據循環經濟之內涵與指標,進行規劃設計問卷,分成污染防治、工業減廢、能資源再利用、政策指標等四部分,由MH工業區服務中心配合針對MH工業區各家廠商利用問卷調查方式取得有效問卷。綜合分析結果,分別解析污染防治、工業減廢、能資源再利用、政策指標之廠商分布狀態情形,進而統整四部分內涵之總分,予以進行四級分配,掌握不同級層之廠商特質分布情形,進而針對工業區產業發展情形及提供MH工業區導入國家新政策指標「循環經濟」之可行性及具體規劃措施之建議。

Taiwan has gradually emerged from the agricultural era toward the industry, and the economy has brought about a affluent life. However, the waste water, waste gas, and waste generated in the industrial parks have caused great harm to the environment. Nowadays, environmental awareness has risen and how to give the next generation a clean water source. The fresh air, the beautiful living environment, and the desire to achieve sustainable development under the economic growth space, the government actively promote the 5 + 2 industry innovation program, one of the most popular topics of the current "circular economy.The main purpose of this study is to explore the feasibility of promoting recycling economy in industrial parks. Based on the connotation and indicators of circular economy, a questionnaire for planning and designing is divided into four parts: pollution prevention, industrial waste reduction, energy resource reuse, and policy indicators. Minxiong Industrial Zone The service center cooperated with various manufacturers in Minxiong Industrial Park to use questionnaires to obtain valid questionnaires. Analyze the results of the analysis and analyze the distribution status of the manufacturers of pollution prevention, industrial waste reduction, energy resource reuse, and policy indicators, and then integrate the total scores of the fourparts, assign them to four levels, and master the distribution of manufacturers' traits at different levels. The situation, and then the industrial development situation in the industrial zone and the feasibility of providing the national new policy index “Circular Economy” in the Minxiong Industrial Zone, and suggestions for specific planning measures.