Title: 自來水委外工程職場安全量化風險之探討

其他題名: The Research of Quantitative Risk Assessment on Occupational Safety to Tap Water Outsourcing Projects

Keywords: 自來水工程;環境工程;職業安全;工程統計

Abstract: 自來水與我們人類的的日常生活息息相關,更是我們人類不可或缺生活的最基本要素。自來水也密切關係著經濟成長、人民健康、生活品質等眾多要素,國家的自來水普及率亦是國家重要指標的其中之一。而自來水工程是密切連接著我們人民的生活品質之橋梁,在這過程中保護施工人員生命安全絕對更是首要第一。本研究透過105年份範圍的工作風險數據,利用缺失發生頻率和嚴重性計算風險值,判定是否可接受或需加以改善控制。其中數據工程的範圍:有包括自來水管線工程、自來水營建工程、自來水機電工程、其它工程等相關數據。在蒐集工程相關建設、法令、規範、管線特性等資料,瞭解相關工作運作,以自來水公司營運的105年份範圍之工作風險數據進行探討,尤其對公共工程全生命週期,包括可行性評估、規劃、設計、招標、施工、驗收至接管及營運階段(工程會,2011A),用以訂定範疇以及製程界定。在管理過程制定1至8為級距,用以表示缺失嚴重性。依據工程稽查結果,統計分析缺失出現頻率,之後針對相關問題進行研擬解決策略要項,來增進自來水工程之工安管理,並且作為參考對照未來數據的依據。

Tap water can be said to be closely related to the daily life of our human beings. It is not an exaggeration to say that it can't be without it every day. It is the most basic element of our indispensable life. It is related to many factors such as economic growth, people's health and quality of life. The tap water penetration rate in the country today is also one of the important indicators of the country.This study uses the 105-year range of work risk data to calculate the risk value using the frequency and severity of the missing to determine whether it is acceptable or necessary to improve control. The scope of data engineering includes data such as water supply pipeline engineering, water supply construction, water and electricity engineering, and other engineering. In the collection of engineering-related construction, laws, regulations, pipeline characteristics and other information, to understand the relevant work operations, to explore the work risk data of the 105 years of operation of the water company, especially for the whole life cycle of public works, including feasibility assessment, planning, Design, tendering, construction, acceptance to takeover and operational phases (Engineering Meeting, 2011A) to define the scope and process definition. In the management process, 1 to 8 are set as the step size to indicate the severity of the deletion.According to the results of the engineering audit, the statistical analysis of the missing frequency, and then to solve the strategic issues for the relevant issues, to improve the safety management of the water project, and as a reference for future data.