Title: 工業區污水處理廠有機污泥資源化管理策略探討

其他題名: The Study on Resource Management Strategy of Organic Sludge in the Wastewater Treatment Plant of Industrial Parks

Keywords: 有機污泥;生質燃料;資源化;熱值 organic sludge;resource;biomass fuel;calorific value

Abstract: 為因應工業區污水處理廠,處理廢(污)水後產出之污泥,因民意抗爭或市場機制,造成一般事業廢棄物(污泥)清理處理價格一直攀升,由80年代的每公噸約新台幣2,000多元,上漲到現今每公噸約達9,000元左右,基此,本研究探討南部三工業區污水處理廠廢水操作處理效率,評析減少化學加藥及後續推動有機污泥減量與資源化再利用可行性,以減少不當處置或資源錯置問題產生! 分析南部三工業區污水處理廠有機污泥基本特性與燃燒特性,探討有機污泥再利用作成生質燃料之可行性。發現工業區曝氣池污泥之揮發性固體物(可燃份)、碳氫元素比及熱值相對比較高,並證明可燃份、碳氫元素比高低,熱值亦隨之增減。A廠可燃份(66.07%)、碳氫元素比(36.61%)及熱值(3,605 kcal/kg);B廠可燃份(44.32%)、碳氫元素比(20.36%)及熱值(1,922 kcal/kg);C廠可燃份(62.10%)、碳氫元素比(34.7%)及熱值(3,521 kcal/kg)。得知A、C 具有可燃性物質及大量生質能,可直接轉換、熱化學轉換、生物轉換及生質燃料等多種類型再利用方式處理。另無機物質成分,包括碳、鐵、鋁、磷、鉀、重金屬及矽酸鹽等,可作為燒結、碳化、回收及熔融等多種類型再利用方式處理。工業區污水處理廠污泥特性比較複雜,如何有效運用污泥減量管理策略與措施,為後續污泥資源化再利用之關鍵,亦從進流水質源頭及污泥產生量管控,並配合降低污泥含水率,可收污泥減量預期效益。將污泥轉變成可資源化回收再利用之燃料化(生質燃料),或以可產製成強度要求較低非結構性產品之輕質骨材或陶粒等材料化產品,如此可節省工業區污水處理廠操作營運成本及永續經營。

In order to respond to the sewage treatment plant in the industrial area and to treat sludge produced after the treatment of waste (sewage) water, the prices of general business waste (sludge) cleaning have been rising due to public opinion protests or market mechanisms. New Taiwanese dollar was more than 2,000 yuan, which rose to about 9,000 yuan per metric ton today. Based on this, this study investigated the efficiency of wastewater treatment and treatment of sewage treatment plants in the south three industrial parks, evaluated the reduction of chemical dosing and the subsequent promotion of organic sludge reduction and recycling. Use feasibility to reduce improper disposal or misplaced resources!Analyze the basic characteristics and combustion characteristics of organic sludge in sewage treatment plants in the three industrial parks in southern China, and explore the feasibility of reusing organic sludge as a biomass fuel. It was found that the volatile solids (burnables), hydrocarbon ratio and caloric value of sludge in the aeration tank of the industrial area were relatively high, and proved that the ratio of combustibles and hydrocarbons was high and low, and the calorific value was also increased or decreased. A plant can burn (66.07%), hydrocarbon ratio (36.61%) and calorific value (3,605 kcal/kg); B plant can burn (44.32%), hydrocarbon ratio (20.36%) and calorific value (1,922 kcal /kg);C plant can burn (62.10%), hydrocarbon ratio (34.7%) and calorific value (3,521 kcal/kg). It is learned that A and C have flammable substances and a large amount of biomass energy, and can be processed by various types of re-use methods such as direct conversion, thermochemical conversion, biological conversion, and biomass fuel. Other inorganic substances, including carbon, iron, aluminum, phosphorus, potassium, heavy metals, and lanthanum salts, can be treated as various types of recycling such as sintering, carbonization, recovery, and melting.The characteristics of sludge in industrial area sewage treatment plants are relatively complex. How to effectively use sludge reduction management strategies and measures is the key to follow-up sludge resource reuse. It is also controlled from the source of inflow water quality and sludge production volume, and cooperates with the reduction of pollution. Mud moisture content can be expected to benefit from sludge reduction. The sludge can be converted into fuel (biomass fuel) that can be recycled and reused, or can be made into lightweight material such as lightweight aggregate or ceramic granules with low strength requirements. This saves Industrial park sewage treatment plant operating operating costs and sustainable development.