Title: 走道上多重障礙物之偵測

其他題名: Detection of Multiple Barrier on Sidewalk

Keywords: 背景消除法;走道;障礙物;影像處理

Abstract: 本論文主要是利用數位影像處理技術於走道上有多重障礙物的檢測,過程中將彩色影像轉成灰階影像,並配合背景消除法來取得前景的影像,為了使影像輪廓清楚,在影像處理部分使用Sobel、膨脹、侵蝕與中間值濾波等影像處理技術,並且搭配本論文設計出的演算法來區分開移動物體與靜止物體的顏色矩形框,將移動物體表示為藍色矩形框,靜止物體示為紅色矩形框,來呈現不同背景與多重障礙物體的區分,藉以偵測障礙物所在位置。本技術可用於搭配障礙物訊息之發送,以通知管理人員來清除障礙物,避免老年人與盲人或行動不便者被絆倒。 本論文最後以三個走道場景加以實作測試,結果顯示都可以順利辨識出走道上的移動物體與障礙物體,且成功率達97.4%~99.3%,顯示本論文所提方法的正確性及實用性。

The purpose of this thesis is to apply the image processing technology in the detection of multiple obstacles in the sidewalk. During the process, the color images are converted into grayscale images and the background subtraction method is used to obtain the foreground image. In order to obtain the image outline of obstacles, the image processing techniques such as Sobel,expansion, erosion, median filtering and their algorithm are designed in this thesis to distinguish the color rectangular box from the moving objects and stationary objects. The moving objects are represented as the blue rectangle and the stationary objects are shown as a red rectangular box, to distinguish the difference between multiple objects, and to detect the location of obstacles. This technology can sent the obstruction information to notify managers to clear obstacles and prevent the elderly, the blind or people with disabilities from tripping over. This thesis is put into practice in three sidewalk. The results show that both the moving object and the obstacle in the walkway can be successfully identified, and the success rate is between 97.4% and 99.3%. It shows the correctness and practicability of the proposed method .