Title: 組織文化與工作滿意度對國軍留營率的影響 -以南部國軍部隊為例

其他題名: The Influence Analysis of Organizational Culture and Job Satisfaction on Retention of Armed Force - An Example of the Southern Army Unit

Keywords: 留營意願;募兵制;志願役;關聯分析;迴歸分析

Abstract: 隨著國軍進行軍事事務革新(revolutions in military affairs, RMA),進行武器研發與設備更新投資,並進行兵役制度變革及組織精簡,近期媒體常放大檢視國軍的一舉一動,進而影響軍人的形象,導致現職的國軍志願役人員留營意願偏低;長期下來,基層的志願役人員,不僅志願士兵不足,連基層的排、連長都嚴重缺員,深究其原因,主要是留營率偏低所致,如何使招募到高素質國軍人員常留久用,提升國軍留營意願,將是未來推動募兵制最重要的課題。本研究的資料來源為南部地區國軍部隊志願役人員,採問卷調查方式,區分組織文化及工作滿意度兩個面向,探討影響國軍人員留營意願的因素。資料分析採用資料探勘技術的關聯分析(association analysis)、迴歸分析(regression procedure)及變異數分析(Analysis of variance,ANOVA)等方法,以了解組織文化與工作滿意度對國軍留營率的影響。探討影響國軍志願役人員的留營意願的關鍵因素,透過兩兩比較分析(stepwise comparison)各個因素與留營意願的關聯性,提出增進國軍人員留意願的建議與改進策略。

The revolution in military affairs (RMA) characterizes the transformation of the military to smaller and more efficient forces. It is driven by structural changes in the organization and military expenditures of military R&D investments. Recently, it was amplified the events of armed forces by the public media that kill the morale of the troops. Consequently, the armed forces lacked enough military grassroots officers and soldiers seriously. How to recruit the high-quality staffs stay for a long service became an important issue of the armed force. The present study uses questionnaire survey, regression analysis, and analysis of variance (ANOVA) to explore the key factors of affecting the Willingness of the Army Staff to Stay (WASS) problem. The experimental results reveals that the relationship between the WASS and two crucial factors, i.e., organizational culture and job satisfaction in the army recruitment process. Two identified key factors and related investigation reports recommended the suggestions to the development of effective recruitment strategies for the armed forces based on results of questionnaire survey.