Title: 社區營造與生活學空間 以台南市大港社區為例

其他題名: Community Creation and Life Space Taking DagangCommunity in Tainan as an Example

Keywords: 社區營造;生活美學;大港社區 community building;living aesthetics;Dagang community

Abstract: 社區總體營造起始於1993 年12 月,當時台灣的文建會主委申學庸向立法院提出施政報告時提出「社區總體營造」之名詞,該詞以「建立社區文化、凝聚社區共識、建構社區生命共同體的概念,來作為一類文化行政的新思維與政策」作為主要目標。主要目的是為了整合「人、文、地、景、產」五大社區發展面向,而產生出來的政策性名詞。而生活美學於2008 年春,由文建會開始推動但因定義模糊,未能形成全民共識,這幾年來「生活美學」這個名詞已經為社會接受,常常被民間引用,可知大家對此運動的反應是正面的。有人把它定義為生活情趣,有人把它視為飲食男女,與我所談的美感,在意義上相去有些距離。漢寶德教授認為生活美學應該是指國民的美感素養,是通過美感提升精神生活的品質,是感官的品味,也就是視聽對美的鑑賞能力。這是現代文明社會的公民所應有的基本素養,沒有很深奧的道理。稱為生活美學亦無不可,但並不涉及的高深的生活哲學。準此,生活美學落實在社區應該是指社區中如何營造美感的提升與生活品質的提升,不只是居民對美的鑑賞力,更是鈄過空間美學改善,培養居民對美的公民素養,凝聚居民共同意識,共同為提升社區美感而努力。台南市大港社區為台南市北區大港里為地域,話說2002 年,因鹽水溪嚴重污染的淺灘死水,溪畔的大港社區爆發了登革熱事件,有一里民因而病亡,社區籠罩在死亡的陰影中,雖在求救無門之下,卻也喚醒了鄉親『社區一家親-生命共同體』的共識。在2004 年,透過『香草』植栽的媒介,致力於環境生態的維護,也藉助『香草』相關議題的推動中,同時創造以香草為主體的社區營造主題,展開空間改善注入美學因素成為台南社區營造的示範區域。本研究發現大港社區營造過程中社區因登革熱問題開始關注生活美學,同時在社區幹部與居民共同努力下改善社區空間環境,營造活美學的契機與關鍵因素在社區幹部熱情、居民投入,同時有效整合政府資源、產業界資源與學界資源的成果。

The overall community building began in December 1993 when Taiwan'sNational Assembly chairman Xueyong Shen proposed the term "communitybuilding" when he proposed the policy address to the Legislative Yuan. Theterm "builds community culture, solidifies community consensus and buildscommunity life The concept of a community as a new type of thinking andpolicy on cultural administration ". The main purpose is to integrate thedevelopment of "community, culture, land, landscape, production" fivemajor community-oriented, and the resulting policy term.In the spring of 2008, life aesthetics started to be promoted by the CCA.However, due to the ambiguity in definition and the failure to form aconsensus for all, the term "life aesthetics" has been accepted by the societyfor many years. It is often quoted by the public and we can see thateveryone's response to this movement Is positive. Some people define it as ataste of life. Some people regard it as a diet for men and women. In mysense of beauty, I am somewhat apart. Professor Hamburd believes that lifeaesthetics should refer to the sense of beauty of the nation, the quality ofspiritual life through the sense of beauty, the sensual taste, that is, the abilityto appreciate and appreciate beauty. This is the basic quality that citizens ofmodern civilized society should have, and there is no profound reason.Called life aesthetics is also not uncommon, but does not involve theprofound philosophy of life.In this regard, life aesthetics should be implemented in the communityshould mean how to create a sense of community to enhance the quality oflife and enhance the quality of life, not only the appreciation of the beauty ofthe residents, but also to improve space aesthetics, cultivate residents'Consciousness, work together to enhance the beauty of the community. In Tainan, Tainan, Tainan, the community is Dagangli in the northern part ofTainan City. As a result, dengue fever broke out in Dagang communitiesalong the streamside in 2002 because of the serious pollution of the shoals inYanshui Creek. As a result, one of the residents died and the communityshrouded in the shadow of death Although there is no source for help, it hasalso aroused the consensus of the folks that "one community of thecommunity - the community of life." In 2004, we devoted ourselves to themaintenance of environmental ecology through the medium of "vanilla"planting. We also promoted the theme of "vanilla" while creating a theme ofcommunity with herb as the mainstay, expanding the space to improve theinjection of aesthetics into Tainan Community-built model area.The study found that communities in Dagang community started to payattention to life aesthetics because of dengue fever. At the same time,community cadres and residents together to improve community spaceenvironment, creating an opportunity of aesthetics and key factors incommunity cadre enthusiasm, residents input, and effective integrationGovernment resources, industry resources and academic resourcesachievements.