题名: 在扮演與創造遊移的Cosplay文本探索-創作論述

其他題名: A Creative Discourse on Exploring the meaning of Intertextuality between Cosplay and their Photos

关键词: 角色扮演;攝影;文本盜獵;流行文化;迷文化;編導式攝影

摘要: 緣起於日本動漫的 Cosplay 文化,逐漸為大家所接受,近年來更成為熱門的次文化。本文所要揭示的是,Cosplay 不只是動漫角色模仿者,或二次創作,從流行文化角度來看,更是文本接收的創作者。這個創作者獵取動漫角色的符號外衣,從一個迷的角色,轉身為衍生文本的創作者。這個創作即是試圖透過攝影介入 Cosplay 的迷文化中,透過拍攝的活動與相片的展示,以及在拍攝中進行這些 Cosplay 的深入訪談,藉以重新界定 Cosplay 作為一個文本,其意義如何在原有動漫角色與裝扮者的重新創作之間游移擴散。

Originated from the Japanese comic and animation, cosplay culture is graduallyaccepted by everyone. In recent years, it has become a popular secondary culture.What this article wants to reveal is that cosplay is not just a comic and animationcharacter copycat, or derivative work, from a popular culture point of view, is thecreator of text receiving.The creator hunts for the comic and animation character's symbolic cloak, fromthe role of a fan, and turns to the creator of the derivative text.The creation is an attempt to penetrate and involve the cosplay culture by the wayof photography, by photographing activities and photographs, and conducting in-depth interviews of these cosplay in the filming, to redefine cosplay as a text.How the creator interprets cosplay from the photographer’s point of view andintroduces it to people don’t know (There are exhibitions, etc.)