Title: 線上直播行銷初探

其他題名: Elementary Research on Live-Streaming Marketing

Keywords: 影音串流;直播;行銷;體驗行銷;自媒體 video streaming;live-streaming;marketing;experience marketing;we media

Abstract: 網路移動手機的普及,當社群直播平臺開啟服務,掀起線上直播的熱潮,線上直播不受場域時間限制,增加了使用便利性,也逐漸改變了閱聽眾的娛樂型態、生活模式與消費習慣。因此,線上娛樂直播平臺竄升為另類影音娛樂平臺,日漸衝擊到傳統電視的收視與習慣。本研究從直播的特點切入到行銷市場,探究直播和行銷的關聯與直播的創新應用。臺灣直播市場起步較晚,民眾對於直播行銷應用的概念,僅侷限在自媒體直播商業行銷和秀場社交直播的娛樂行銷,本研究以文獻分析法,針對直播平臺行銷市場的商業模式進行更宏觀全面性的歸納,包括對直播平臺行銷產業鏈與商業模式進行完整的歸納分析。並且從專業達人直播、電商網紅直播與零售叫賣直播等直播行銷的個案分析,藉此理出直播經濟與體驗經濟的關聯性,以作為業界直播行銷應用操作上的實踐參考,並歸納整理出未來在行業直播+應用的目標市場進行創新變現途徑,並針對直播平臺行銷和行業+直播行銷做商業策略分析,作為產業界應用之參考。

Due to the popularity of the Internet and mobile phones, the social media platform starts the service which leads the hit of the Live-streaming. Live-streaming isn’t confined with space or time and its convenience rises so as to change the way of entertainment, the life mode, and the consumptive habits of the audience. Therefore, the Live-streaming platform becomes another kind of video entertainment platform which hits the traditional TV ratings and the way of watching programs. This research talks about the marketing based on the specialties of Live-streaming as well as studies the connection between Live-streaming and the marketing and the innovative applications of Live-streaming. Live-streaming comes in Taiwan recently, so people in Taiwan consider it rather as self-media marketing or online-show entertainment marketing. With the literature analysis method, this research manipulates the thorough induction toward the commerce modes of Live-streaming platform marketing, including the entire inductive analysis of Live-streaming platform industry chain and the commerce mode as well as the verification for the Live-streaming marketing through professional Live-streaming, internet celebrity Live-streaming, and retailer online stream. This research has tree purposes as following so as to provide some applications to the Live-streaming industry in the future. (1) To figure out the connection between Live-streaming and experiential marketing. (2) To induct the innovative applications of cashability in the future Live-streaming in the segment industry. (3) To analyze the marketing strategies toward Live-streaming platform and Live-streaming in segment industry.