Title: 感知稀少性、品牌形象、知覺價值、購買意願關係研究 - 以福義軒平價限量產品為例

其他題名: The Relation between Perceived Scarcity, Brand Image, Perceived Value and Purchase Intention ― FuYiShan Affordable and Limited Products as an Example

Keywords: 平價限量商品;感知稀少性;品牌形象;知覺價值;購買意願

Abstract: 根據學者Lynn(1992b)S-E-D模型理論,稀少會使消費者假設商品具有昂貴性與獨特性,進而產生對商品的渴求。因此廠商利用產品的稀少性,大玩媒體炒作及行銷,已屢見不鮮。媒體的推波助瀾下許多限量商品一物難求,消費者趨之若鶩大排長龍也時有所聞。過去稀少性研究多著重於高價奢侈品,如:名牌包包、汽車……等,平價商品則較少被研究。近年來因社會結構及經濟因素的改變,庶民經濟觀念興起,消費者追求物超所值的平價商品。本研究企圖研究平價限量產品的感知稀少性、品牌形象、消費者知覺價值與購買意願之間的關係,並根據文獻探討,提出假設 :H1:品牌形象對知覺價值有顯著相關H2:知覺價值對購買意願有顯著相關 H3:品牌形象對購買意願有顯著相關H4:感知稀少性對知覺價值有顯著相關H5:感知稀少性對購買意願有顯著相關H6:知覺價值在品牌形象與購買意願間有中介效果H7:知覺價值在感知稀少性與購買意願間有中介效果本研究採立意抽樣法,以最近半年內曾購買過福義軒平價限量產品的消費者為施測對象,透過網路問卷平台與人工發放的方式取得303份有效樣本,並使用SPSS 24.0統計軟體做信度、階層迴歸、t檢定、單因子變異數等資料分析,並根據資料研究結果,提出相關理論、實務運用並建議未來研究方向。

According to S-E-D model theory by Lynn (1992b), Scarcity makes consumers assume that products are expensive and unique, thus creating demands for goods. Therefore, manufacturers utilize the scarcity of products, and causing publicity stunt by public media marketing, some cases has been more and more common nowadays. Public media makes limited goods become hard to obtain, thus we sometimes see thirsty crowds out of the store line up for their products. In the past, research for scarcity has focused more on high-priced luxuries, such as branded handbags, automobiles ...... etc. Affordable goods are being ignored sometimes. In recent years, thanks to the alteration of social structure and economic factors, the concept of civilian economy has arisen and consumers are tend to pursue goods that have higher cost-performance ratio. This study attempts to unveil the relation between perceived scarcity, brand image, consumer perceived value and purchase intention of affordable and limited products. And according to a great variety of literature, we suppose that:H1: Brand image has a significant correlation with perceived value.H2: Perceived value has significant correlation with purchase intention.H3: Brand image has a significant correlation with purchase intention.H4: Perceived scarcity has a significant correlation with perceived valueH5: Perceived scarcity has a significant correlation to purchase intention.H6: Perceived value has mediating effect on brand image and purchase intention.H7: Perceived value has mediating effect on perceptual rarity and purchase intention.This study is based on method of sampling. We take consumers that purchased Fuyishan products in the last six months as test objects, and obtain 303 effective samples through network questionnaire and manual distribution, using SPSS 24.0 statistical software to obtain reliability, hierarchical regression , t-Test, one-way ANOVA and other data analysis. And according to the result, we bring out relevant theory, practical application and suggestions for future research.