Title: 網路購物平台網路影音廣告與產品涉入對消費者購買動機之研究

其他題名: Research on consumers ' purchasing motivation based on internet shopping platform online video advertisements and product involvement

Keywords: 網路購物平台;網路影音廣告;產品涉入;購買動機 online shopping platform;online video advertisements;product in volvement;consumers ' purchasing motivation

Abstract: 在台灣,使用網際網路的人口數年年成長。隨著虛擬通路資訊時代來臨,多元的消費模式因應而生,網路購物即是其一。 網路購物平台網路影音廣告之新穎豐富、實用性、與有趣性,使得消費者點閱率與日俱增。平台上產品多元化,使消費者更願意嘗試以此方式購買。本研究以台灣網路購物平台為研究背景,了解目前台灣的網路購物平台的現況與發展,探究「網路影音廣告」、「產品涉入」等變項對消費者「購買動機」的影響。本研究以透過曾在網路購物平台上有購買經驗的消費者為研究對象,採用問卷調查法,包括紙本問卷與網路問卷,問卷發放採立意抽樣,藉由研究族群填寫問卷,將填答完整之問卷進行分析,進行實證研究,並運用信度分析、人口統計分析及SPSS 軟體作為統計分析工具,進行研究假設之檢驗。實證結果發現:(1) 不同人口統計變項之消費者對網路影音廣告、產品涉入與購買動機有顯著影響。(2) 網路購物平台網路影音廣告對購買動機具有正向顯著相關與影響。(3) 網路購物平台網路影音廣告對產品涉入具有正向顯著相關與影響。(4) 產品涉入對購買動機具有正向顯著相關與影響。(5) 產品涉入對網路購物平台網路影音廣告與購買動機間具有干擾效果。

In Taiwan, more and more people use the Internet anuually. The coming of virtual channel leads to the uprising of diverse consumptive modes; one of them is the online shopping. The online video advertisements on the platform are full of innovations, practicality, and enjoyment, so consumers’ click through rate (CTR) increases daily. The diverse products on the platform stimulate consumers’ willingness to try this way of purchase. This research takes place in the background of the online shopping platforms in Taiwan, understands the present circumstance and development of the online shopping platforms in Taiwan, as well as studies the effects upon consumers’ " purchase motivations" under the variations " online video advertisements, " and "product involvement." The targets of this research are the consumers who have experience in online shopping on the platform and this research operates the questionnaire analysis method, including paper questionnaire and online questionnaire, conducts the purposive samplings, analyzes the complete-answered questionnaire of the target consumers, undergoes the empirical research, and manipulates the reliability analysis, demographic analysis, and SPSS, as well as verifies the research hypothsis. The empirical results are as followings. (1) Different demographic analysis variations show significant influences on online video advertisements, product involvement, and purchase motivations. (2) Online video advertisements on the platforms offer remarkable positive correlations and influences upon purchase motivations. (3) Online video advertisements on the platforms cause remarkable correlations and influences on product involvement. (4) Product involvement has remarkable positive correlations and influences on purchase motivations. (5) Product involvement presents the moderating effect on the online video advertisement on the platforms and purchse movations.