题名: 廣告代言人、從眾行為與購買意願關係之研究-以網紅「TGOP這群人」為例

其他題名: A study of the relationship between Advertising Spokesperson, Herd Behavior and Purchase Intention - Taking the Internet Celebrity “TGOP Group” as an Example

关键词: 廣告代言人;網紅;廣告代言人可信度;從眾行為;購買意願 advertising spokesperson;internet celebrity;advertising spokesperson credibility;herding behavior;purchase intention

摘要: 本研究以網紅「TGOP這群人」代言議題為例,探討廣告代言人、從眾行為與購買意願之關係,並瞭解消費者的從眾行為對網紅「TGOP這群人」為廣告代言人與購買意願之間的關係是否具有干擾效果,並欲瞭解不同的人口統計變項對各構面差異之情形。本研究採用便利抽樣法進行問卷調查,針對台灣的網路使用者,進行線上蒐集樣本資料及發放紙本問卷兩者並行。發放問卷並回收總計為400份有效問卷,再以SPSS 24.0統計軟體做為分析工具,並運用信度分析、描述性統計、獨立樣本t檢定、單因子變異數分析、皮爾森相關分析法與階層迴歸分析等統計方式進行分析驗證,藉此瞭解各變數之間的關係與影響程度。研究結果發現如下:不同背景變項消費者對廣告代言人可信度、從眾行為與購買意願間有顯著的差異;消費者對廣告代言人可信度對購買意願有顯著正相關;消費者對廣告代言人可信度對從眾行為有顯著正相關;而從眾行為在廣告代言人可信度與購買意願間干擾並無顯著效果。本研究對此研究結果進行探討,並後續提出實務上建議。

In this study takes the internet celebrity "TGOP group" as an example to explore the relationship between advertising spokesperson, herd behavior and purchase intention, and to understand whether the consumer's herding behavior is an interference with the relationship between the advertising spokesperson and the purchasing intentions effect, and wants to understand the different demographic variables on the differences of various facets. In this study, a convenience sampling method was used to conduct a questionnaire survey. For online users in Taiwan, online collection of sample data and distribution of paper questionnaires were carried out in parallel. A total of 400 valid questionnaires were collected SPSS 24.0 statistical software was used as an analysis tool. Reliability analysis, descriptive statistics, independent sample t-test, one-way ANOVA analysis, Pearson correlation analysis, and hierarchical regression analysis were used to analysis and verify the relationship between the variables and the degree of influence. The results of the study are found as follows:There are significant differences in the credibility of the advertising spokesperson, the behavior of the crowd and the willingness to buy; and the credibility of the consumer has a significant positive correlation with the behavior of the public; There is no significant effect of herd behavior on the credibility of advertising endorser and purchase intention. This study explores the findings and proposes practical.