Title: LINE進行親師溝通、家長參與與班級經營效能之研究-台南市國中家長為例

其他題名: Research of Using LINE for Parent-Teacher Communication, Parental Involvement and Classroom Management Effectiveness - A Case Study of Junior High School Parents In Tainan City

Keywords: LINE;親師溝通;家長參與;班級經營成效

Abstract: 學生是受教育的對象,少子化的趨勢下,每位學生已是爸媽的手中寶、掌上明珠,讓家長走入校園,提升親1、親師溝通與家長參與有顯著的正向影響,意即國中生家長使用LINE進行親師溝通關係儼然成為辦學績效的指標;因此,好的親師溝通關係能讓學生學習成效更有效率,相較於過去傳統溝通方式,數位化親師溝通方式有幾項優點,例如:即時分享學習成果、能備份教學資料、聯繫便利、拉近親師距離、展現親師合作等,多元豐富的溝通管道,增加家長參與學校事務及親師互動的機會,而本研究親師溝通係以LINE通訊軟體做為親師溝通管道之方式,並以家長參與為中介變項,班級經營成效為應變項,藉以瞭解三個變項彼此間之關係。本研究透過紙本問卷發放的方式,針對臺南市國民中學學生家長進行調查,採用立意抽樣方式,請學校各班導師以紙本問卷方式遞送給有使用LINE進行親師溝通之學生家長填寫,正式紙本問卷共計發出480份。問卷調查工作於2018年3月開始,問卷調查花費大約一個半月的時間,於2018年4月中結束,剔除無效問卷60份,共計回收有效問卷420份,佔總發放問卷87.5%;再採取敘述性統計、獨立樣本t檢定、單因子變異數分析、皮爾森相關分析、迴歸分析與階層迴歸分析等進行分析。老師溝通程度愈好,家長參與度愈高。2、親師溝通對班級經營效能有顯著的正向影響,意即國中生家長使用LINE進行親師溝通程度愈好,班級經營成效愈好。3、家長參與對班級經營效能有顯著的正向影響,意即國中生家長參與程度愈高,班級經營成效愈好。4、家長參與對親師溝通對班級經營效能具有中介效果,意即國中生家長使用LINE進行親師溝通會因為家長參與的中介效果而提升班級經營效能。 最後,綜合本研究的結果與發現提出建議,以供教育主管單位、國民中小學校長以及未來研究者參酌。

To face the problems of the trend towards fewer children, teachers should realize that every student is always the apple of his or her parents’eye. The more parental rights for school involvement and the betterparent-teacher communication become a school’s performance indicators. Thus the better parent-teacher communication will be helpful to promotestudents’ learning efficiency and outcomes. Compared to traditionalcommunication methods in the past, the digitization of the betterparent-teacher communication has a few advantages; for instance sharing students’ learning outcomes immediately with parents, backing up teaching materials, contacting with parents easily, narrowing the distance betweenparents and teachers, and promoting parent-teacher cooperation.Diversified communication channels increase chances of parents’participating in school affairs and parent-teacher communication. Theresearch is about parent-teacher using Line App for parent-teachercommunication. Parents’ participation is my mediation variables, andclassroom management effectiveness is my dependent variables.Consequently, we can realize their relationship of the variables.I adopted the purposive sampling on this research by questionnaires. The parents and the students of Tainan Junior High School are my objects. I asked the homeroom teachers in the school a favor who use Line App for parent-teacher communication. I gave out 480 questionnaires. I began my questionnaire research in March, 2018 and ended it in mid-April, 2018. I got back 420 effective questionnaires and 60 invalid questionnaires. The rate of the effective questionnaires is 87.5%. The questionnaires were analyzed with the methods of descriptive statistics, Independent-Sample T Test, analysis of variance, Pearson correlation analysis, regression analysis, and hierarchical regression analysis. The results are as follows:1. Parent-teacher communication has a significant positive effect on parents’ participating in school affairs. The better communication the parents in junior high schools who use Line App with their homeroom teachers have, the higher participation the parents have.2.Parent-teacher communication has a significant positive effect onclassroom management effectiveness. The better communication the parents in junior high schools who use Line App with their homeroom teachers have, the better classroom management effectiveness their teachers have. 3. Parents’ participating in school affairs has a significant positive effect on classroom management effectiveness. The higher Parents’ participating in school affairs is, the better classroom management effectiveness is. 4. Parents’ participating in school affairs has a mediation effect on parent-teacher communication and classroom management effectiveness. The parent-teacher communication with Line App will effect classroom management effectiveness owing to the mediation effect of Parents’ participating in school affairs.As a result of this research, I share my opinions with educationauthorities, junior high school and elementary school principals, and theresearchers in the future.