Title: 國內平面媒體記者新聞置入、新聞專業、工作倦怠與工作滿意度之研究

其他題名: The Study of the relationship among Product Placement in News , Journalistic Profession , Occupational Burnout and Job Satisfaction of Reporters

Keywords: 新聞置入;新聞專業;工作倦怠;工作滿意度 news placement;journalism;job burnout;job satisfaction

Abstract: 在台灣政治與媒體掛勾,商業與新聞結合的現實下,要正視公共議題、勇於質疑權威的堅持新聞專業,相當不易。因此,研究者想要了解現今平面媒體記者在新聞置入的影響之下,工作滿意度的現況,以及新聞置入對記者工作倦怠感的影響。本研究以新聞置入量表與羅文輝的新聞專業量表、Maslach的MBI-HSS工作倦怠量表以及Weiss,Dawis與England所發展的MSQ工作滿意度量表,組合修編問卷為研究工具,且以平面媒體記者為研究對象,以網路問卷實施調查,經回收統計有效樣本人數為428位,研究結果如下:1. 不同性別在「新聞置入」、「新聞專業」、「工作倦怠」與「工作滿意度」的表現無顯著差異。2. 平面媒體記者中,年紀與年資越少者,其感受到的新聞置入情形較多,工作倦怠情形較高,工作滿意度較低。3. 在「新聞置入」方面,北部的平面媒體記者知覺媒體新聞置入情形高於南部。「新聞專業」方面,北部、中部的平面媒體記者知覺新聞專業較高。「工作倦怠」方面,北部普遍高於南部。「工作滿意度」方面,北部的工作滿意度情形較高。

However, under the reality that Taiwan's politics is linked with the media and business and news are combined, it is not easy to face up to public issues and dare to challenge authority and insist on journalism. Therefore, researchers want to understand the current status of job satisfaction among journalists in the print media, and the news. Place an impact on the job burnout of journalists.This study combines the journalism professional scale with Yan Wenhui's journalism professional scale, Maslach's MBI-HSS job burnout scale, and the MSQ job satisfaction scale developed by Weiss, Dawis and England as a research tool. The print media reporters are the research objects, and the survey is conducted by the online questionnaire. The number of valid samples collected by the survey is 428. The research results are as follows:1. There is no significant difference in the performance of "news placement", "journalism", "job burnout" and "job satisfaction" between different genders.2. Among the print media reporters, the younger and the fewer years of work, the more they feel the news placement, the higher the job burnout and the lower job satisfaction.3. In terms of "news placement", print media reporters in the north are aware that media news placement is higher than in the south. In the "news profession", print reporters in the north and central regions are aware of higher journalism. In terms of job burnout, the north is generally higher than the south. In terms of job satisfaction, job satisfaction in the north is higher.