Title: 節慶促銷活動對消費者衝動性購買之研究

其他題名: A Study on the Influences of Festival Promotion Activities on Buyers’ Impulse Purchase

Keywords: 知覺節省;促銷方式;衝動性購買 impulsive purchases;perceived savings;promotion methods

Abstract: 本研究主要是探討不同的促銷方式以及不同的促銷期間對消費者的知覺節省與衝動性購買的影響力。本研究以網路問卷調查方式蒐集資料。實驗操弄變數包括二種促銷時間(平日促銷和節慶促銷),二種促銷方式(價格誘因和非價格誘因),以此架構設計出四種不同的實驗設計組合再分別針對研究假設進行檢定。研究結果顯示,節慶的促銷效果中的非價格促銷比價格促銷的知覺節省效果要高很多,而衝動性購買方面,節慶推動的促銷活動較容易使消費者產生衝動購買的意圖、且知覺節省對衝動性購買具正向影響。

This research is mainly to explore the different promotion methods and the influence of consumers' perceived savings and impulsive purchases during different promotion periods.This study collected data by means of an online questionnaire. The experimental manipulation variables include two promotion times (weekday promotion and festival promotion), two promotion methods (price incentives and non-price incentives), and four different experimental design combinations are designed to determine the research hypotheses.The research results show that the non-price promotion in the promotion effect of the festival is much higher than the perceived saving effect of the price promotion. In the impulse purchase, the promotion promotion by the festival is easier for the consumer to have the intention of impulse purchase, and the perception saves Impulsive buying has a positive impact.