Title: 線上直播觀賞行為之研究 - 以電子競技賽事直播平台為例

其他題名: Research on Behavior of Watching Live Events Online - A Case Study of Live Streaming Platform for Electronic Sports Games

Keywords: 科技接受模式;虛擬社群;遠距臨場感;電子競技賽事直播平台 technology acceptance model;virtual community;telepresence;e-sports events live streaming platform

Abstract: 電競產業近年來蓬勃發展,電子競技成為全球玩家關注及參與的活動,隨著網路技術發達,及網路直播出現,電子競技賽事結合網路直播,將電子競技市場帶入另一個境界,電子競技賽事直播平台改變了人們觀看賽事的行為模式,賽事直播平台越來越多樣化,競爭也越來越白熱化,因此要如何讓人們願意繼續使用賽事直播平台觀看是直播平台公司亟需面對的重要議題。本研究從系統面及社會面切入,探究民眾觀賞電子競技賽事直播平台的觀賞態度與行為意圖。以觀賞過電子競技賽事直播平台的民眾為調查對象,以結構化封閉式問卷於107年3月透過網路進行調查,共回收450份有效問卷。分析結果發現在系統面的部分科技接受模式中知覺有用性、知覺易用性及知覺有趣性對觀賞態度有顯著正向的影響;在社會面的部分,從眾行為及社群認同對觀賞態度有顯著正向的影響;其次觀賞態度越好,行為意圖也越高,最後遠距臨場感對行為意圖僅僅扮演直接正向影響的角色,並沒有干擾效果。

The e-sports industry has been booming in recent years, E-sports games have become activities that attract global players' attention and participation. With the development of the internet technology and the emergence of live webcast, e-sports events combined with webcasts promote the e-sports market to a further realm. Live broadcasting platforms of e-sports events has changed the behavior of people watching events. They have become increasingly diversified and the competition between them becomes more intense. Therefore, how to maintain people willing to continue using live broadcast platform is an important and urgent issue for live broadcast platform companies. This thesis studies the viewing attitude and behavioral intention of audiences watching e-sports game on live broadcasting platforms from system and social points of view. The survey on people with experience of watching e-sports games on live broadcasting platforms was conducted through a structured closed questionnaire in March 2007. A total of 450 effective questionnaires were collected. The results of the analysis show that , in system aspect, perceived usefulness, perceivable ease of use, and perceptual interest have a significant positive impact on viewing attitude in the technology acceptance model; in social aspect, herd behavior and community identity have a significant positive impact on viewing attitudes. Secondly, the better the viewing attitude, the higher the behavioral intention. Finally, the long-term telepresence role only plays a direct positive influence on the behavioral intention, and has no interference effect.