Title: 南部科學工業園區L&M特區土地內建築產品定位之探討

其他題名: A Study of Product Positioning of Building in L&M Special District of Southern Taiwan Science Park

Keywords: 產品定位;南部科學園區;LM特區

Abstract: 西元 1991 年開始,行政院在國家建設六年計畫中,確立新設科學業園區;1993 年通過「振興經濟方案」並提出「增設南部科學工業園區」,2004 年美國Cerberus 資產公司籌組南科聯合興業公司,選定 L&M 區塊,並於 2005 年開始區段徵收,2006 年開始動土開發。 L&M 特區位於台南市善化區的小新里內,同時也是此善化區唯一每月人口連續正成長的里,研究者已於此 L&M 特區從事不動產代銷長達八年的時間,觀察到近年來有越來越多建商爭相想投入此區域,但是在南科日益蓬勃、L&M 特區也高度發展的情況下,現階段甚至是未來想進駐的建商該如何去做建築產品的定位是需要更加小心的。 本研究透過文獻回顧與南科房地產市場分析,了解南科目前的發展背景。透過消費者的問卷調查了解市場需求的偏好,並做敘述統計及交叉分析。希望藉由供給面和需求面的分析,能夠找出此市場尚未被滿足的需求,給予建商產品定位的實質建議。

In the six-year national development plan, Executive Yuan established a new sciencepark in1991. In 1993, it passed the " stimulus economy package " and proposed "adding a SouthernTaiwan Science Park." In 2004, the US Cerberus AssetsCorporation organized the "SouthBranch. United Industrial Co., Ltd." and thenselected the L&M block and started the zone expropriation in 2005. In 2006, it beganto develop.The L&M Special Zone is located in Xiaoxinli, the Shanhua District of Tainan City.It is also the only one area with population consecutive growth monthly in theShanhua District. The researcher of this thesis has been engaged in real estate agencyfor eight years in this L&M Special Zone, and observes that more and moreconstruction companies are rushing to invest in this area. However, in the case of thegrowing prosperity of Southern Taiwan Science Park and the high development of theL&M Special District, how to decide the building products position at this stage oreven though in the future has to be more cautious for them.The study reviews some literatures of product position and analysis the real estatemarket around the Southern Taiwan Science Park in order to understand thebackground of supply side, and interviews some homebuyers to explore theirpreference of housing demand by the methods of descriptive statistics and crossanalysis. This thesis combines the analyses of both supply side and demand side andhopes to find out the unmet needs of this market, and gives substantialrecommendations of building products position for construction companies at thesame time.