题名: 台南市不同類型住宅之價格差異分析 -以北區、安平區、東區為例

其他題名: Analysis of The Price Difference Among Different Types of Residential Buildings in Tainan City-Take North District, Anping District and East District as Examples

关键词: 透天住宅;電梯大樓;單價;價格差異

摘要: 不動產因為其異質性的關係,很難以總價來做比較分析,坊間或不動產業界大都以一棟房屋之建坪單價來比較分析個別因素及區域差異等差異,然而不同類別的透天厝與電梯大樓建坪單價可有比較或替代的關係?屋齡與建坪單價的關係是否為線性關係?台南市雖為六都之一,但居民長期都停留在188萬人,可開發建地多,產品類型以低密度透天為主,但近15年來逐漸有一些大樓產品推出,故本研究蒐集2015年~2017年三年間內政部實價登錄上台南市北區、安平區、東區等三區內的成交行情,刪除土地、套房、公寓、店面等特殊類型的成交案例,同時剔除建坪與地坪比在2以下的標的(容積率應該沒有利用到95%以上),屋齡31年以上的老舊房屋及其他一些特殊交易案例,亦即將現在市場上大宗的住宅產品類別拿來做比較分析,並將類別分成六大類:透天店面(未標示店面之正路面或正街面透天)、透天住宅、5~10層的華廈、11~15層的電梯大樓、16~20層的電梯大樓、21~27層的電梯大樓;將30年屋齡按5年一個級距分成六個區間,藉由統計、交叉分析和迴歸分析,找出影響不同類型不動產的單價差異,並歸納出一些結論如下:一、以區域來看,每坪價格高低順序依序為東區、安平區、北區。其中東區遠高於其他兩區,北區微幅落後於安平區。二、從房屋類別來看,每坪價格高低順序依序為透天店面、透天住宅、16~20層的電梯大樓、5~10層的華廈、11~15層的電梯大樓、21~27層的電梯大樓。三、以屋齡區分,房屋屋齡介於11年~25年之間的折舊幅度最大。以區域分,較好的地段折舊率較小;以價格來論,價格越高保值性越高。四、透天住宅的單價跟電梯大樓(含華廈)的單價差不多約在3~5%左右差異,而並非如一般大眾認知的:透天單價遠高於大樓單價。

It is difficult to compare and analyze real estate based on the gross value due to its heterogeneity. Both the general public and the real estate industry use unit price per floor area to compare and analyze the price differences between different types of buildings based on the individual factors or regional factors. However, the questions are whether there are comparable or substitute relationships of unit prices among different types of townhouses and condos with elevators, and whether there is a linear relationship between building age and unit price per floor area. Tainan City is one of the six special municipalities in Taiwan. Yet, its population has long stayed stable at around 1.88 million. Therefore, the amount of building land is comparatively more available, and the main types of buildings are low-density townhouses. Over the last 15 years, however, some types of condos have become increasingly available. Therefore, this study collected the data on real estate prices from 2015 to 2017 in three districts of Tainan City, namely North District, Anping District and East District, from the data set of "registering the actual selling price of real estate", website of the Ministry of the Interior. Meanwhile, several special cases were excluded: houses with a ratio of floor area to land area lower than 2 (less than 95% of floor area ratio was used).Suites, apartments and stores were also excluded; houses aged over than 31 years old were also excluded. In other words, the study carried out comparisons and analyses of unit prices per floor area for the mainstream categories on the market. This study also divided the trading cases into six categories: townhouse stores (unmarked townhouse stores facing the road or street), townhouse residences, 5-10 stories condos, 11-15 stories condos with elevators, 16-20 stories condos with elevators, and 21-27 stories condos with elevators. In the meantime, the building age was categorized into six intervals. Descriptive statistics, cross analysis and regression analysis were used to analysis the differences between the unit prices among different real estate categories. The conclusions are summarized as follows:1. In terms of districts, the unit prices ranked in descending order were respectively, East District, Anping District, and North District. East District was far more expensive than the other two districts, while North District was slightly less expensive than Anping District.2. In terms of building category, the unit prices in descending order were respectively, townhouse stores, townhouse residences, condos of 16-20 stories with elevators, condos of 5-10 stories, condos of 11-15 stories with elevators, and condos of 21-27 stories with elevators.3. In terms of building age, the houses between 11 and 25 years suffered the highest depreciation. Houses located in better regions suffer less depreciation. Houses with higher price could have less value depression.4. There were approximately 3-5% of unit prices differences between the townhouse residences and condos with elevators (including those without elevators). The unit prices of townhouse residences were not much more expensive than thoseof condos, contrary to people’s general perception.