Title: 建設公司採取容積移轉之評估決策探討-以臺南市為例

其他題名: The Research of the Decision Process of Assessment and Evaluation for Construction Industry to adopt Transfer for Development Right-Case Study of Residential Building at Tainan City.

Keywords: 容積移轉;評估決策;投資報酬;建設公司;臺南市容積移轉

Abstract: 隨著國家發展、都市進步及人口的快速成長,城市在資源有限的情況下不斷開發,隨著產業發展,都市範圍也逐漸擴張及轉移,舊都市更新時程比不上經濟發展及人口成長的速度,如何在有限的土地發揮最大的價值變成相對重要的課題。依據都市更新建築容積獎勵辦法及都市計畫容積移轉實施辦法,建商為增加樓地板面積常用的方式有:一、容積移轉 二、獎勵容積,在土地資源有限的條件下,土地價格隨著土地能夠開發量減少而愈來愈高,導致房價也愈來愈高。土地為建築開發最重要的成本,土地具有稀少性且不可再生,在高地價的情況下,建商希望透過容積移轉來增加更多的樓地板面積以獲取更高的利潤為公司創造更大的坪效。 本研究利用文獻探討法及個案研究去了解容積移轉對建商建築開發成本之影響、產品規劃、投資報酬及最適開發量。本研究發現找到公告現值低的土地做容積移轉能降低建商的成本提高建商容積移轉意願;容積移轉後的基地,建商還是會以最大利潤去規劃產品;個案完銷後,有容積移轉的利潤大於沒有容積移轉,但如個案銷售都未達八成投報率都是負利率;個案的最適開發量還是以基地區位去評估。

The progress of the city and the rapid population increase with the development of the country. The city continues to develop with limited resources, but develop speed slower than the rapid population increase. How to maximize the value of a limited land becomes a relatively important issue.According to the "Regulations of Bulk Reward for Urban Renewal" and "Regulations of Urban Building Capacity Transfer". There are two ways for the construction company to increase the floor area of the building. First, "Building Capacity and the Transfer of Land Ownership". Second, "Floor Area Ratio Reward". Land prices are getting higher and higher, following the limited land resources. Leading to housing prices becomes higher and higher. Land is the biggest cost for building development because land is sparse and non-renewable. Because of the high land price, the construction company hopes to increase the floor area of the building through by the "Building Capacity and the Transfer of Land Ownership" to obtain higher profits.In this study, I used document analysis and case studies to understand the effect of "Building Capacity and the Transfer of Land Ownership" on the cost, product planning, investment compensation, optimum balance development of construction buildings. In this study, construction company use land with low "Assessed Present Value" to do "Building Capacity and the Transfer of Land Ownership". This has led construction companies to reduce costs and increase willingness to do "Building Capacity and the Transfer of Land Ownership". After the "Building Capacity and the Transfer of Land Ownership", the construction company will still plan the product with the greatest profit. For the profit, the land with the "Building Capacity and the Transfer of Land Ownership" is better than the land without the "Building Capacity and the Transfer of Land Ownership". However, if the case sales are less than 80%, the reporting rate of the construction company is negative. Therefore, the construction company use the base location to evaluate the optimum balance development of construction buildings.