Title: 台南地區購屋者對智慧化居住空間的認知程度與購買意願之探討

其他題名: A study of the awareness and Purchase Intension for Intelligent Living Space in Tainan

Keywords: 智慧化居住空間;認知程度;購買意願; Intelligent Living Space;Purchase Intention;Awareness

Abstract: 政府自1990年代開始引進智慧建築之觀念,將建築物中所建置設備導向自動化、遠端控制化、便利性等相關功能。此外為了讓臺灣建築與世界環保節能、科技人性化潮流接軌,符合科技島國的美譽,內政部建築研究所從1992年開始,便推動進行智慧建築之相關研究,並訂定「智慧建築標章」的審查制度,使得建商在規定上有所依據,更讓有購屋意願的消費者多了一項考慮的優質選擇。本研究主要目的是探討智慧化居住空間對消費者購屋意願與認知程度之影響與差異,藉此瞭解消費者實際想法和提供建築相關產業未來發展方向,而研究之成果可用於建築業、物業管理業及資訊通訊業在智慧化居住空間的建置。本研究以台南地區之消費者為調查對象,透過問卷調查法及統計分析的方式進行研究。分析結果顯示,購屋者對智慧化居住空間認知較高時,其購買意願亦會較高,而且年齡與購買意願無顯著關係。此外從事高科技相關行業的購屋者,對其相對於非科技相關行業者智慧化居住空間認知較高。在智慧化居住空間設備選擇方面,有將近七成的受訪者選擇保全、監視、門禁系統,其次為火警消防。而公寓大樓的購屋者相對較為重視通風換氣系統,透天的購屋者則較重視能源管理系統。在智慧化居住空間上花費的金額的方面,除去保全、監視、門禁系統與火警消防,10萬元以下的購屋者重視通風換氣系統與能源管理系統,11~30萬元的購屋者重視空調管理系統,31~50萬元的購屋者重視能源管理系統與家電控制系統,51~70萬元的購屋者重視通風換氣系統與電梯監控系統。70~100萬元的購屋者重視空調管理系統與通風換氣系統。100萬元以上的購屋者重視家電控制系統、空調管理系統與能源管理系統。

Since the 1990s, the government has adapted the concept of intelligent building and guide the construction of equipment for buildings with the functions of automation, remote control and convenience. In order to integrate the architecture in Taiwan and environmental protection, energy saving, and user-friendly of the world, the Architecture and Building Research Institute, Ministry of the Interior has proceeded the study of intelligent building and set up the inspection system of Smart Building Mark Since the 1992s. It could let the construction company to follow the regulations and make users with purchase intension have better choices.The main purpose of this study is the reserach of the awareness and Purchase Intension for Intelligent Living Space. We can understand the actual ideas of consumers and provide the development direction of the construction-related industries in future through this way. The results of research can be used in the construction of intelligent living spaces in the construction industry, property management industry and information and communication industry.The study of main interviewees is from Tainan area and make the research through questionnaires and statistical analysis. The research shows that the purchasers with the higher awareness of intelligent living space would have higher purchase intension. By the way, the ages are a lack of statistical significance with the purchase intension. In addition, homebuyers engaged in related high-tech industries have the higher awareness of intelligent living space than those of related non-tech industries.In terms of intelligent living space equipment selection, up to 70% of interviewees choose the system of security, surveillance and access control. And then, fire alarm system. The homebuyers of the apartment focus on ventilation system and those of row house pay more attention for the system of energy saving. In terms of expense about intelligent living space, apart from the system of security, surveillance, access control and fire alarm system, the homybuyers focus on the system of ventilation and energy saving if the budget is under 100,000 NTD; those foucs on the system of airflow management if the budget is 110,000~300,000 NTD; those focus on the system of energy saving and home appliance control if the budget is 310,000~500,000 NTD; those focus on the system of ventilation and elevator monitoring if the budget is 510,000~700,000 NTD; those focus on the system of airflow management and ventilation if the budget is 700,000~1,000,000 NTD and those pay more attention for the system of home appliance control, airflow management and energu saving if the budget is more than 1,000,000 NTD.