Title: 激勵措施、組織承諾與留任意願之關連性—以房仲業為例

其他題名: The relationships between incentive measurements, organization commitment and intention to stay — take real estate agents as an example

Keywords: 激勵措施;組織承諾;留任意願 incentive measurements;organization commitment;intention to stay

Abstract: 本研究乃探討激勵措施、組織承諾與留任意願間之關連性---以房仲業為例,透過相關文獻探討激勵措施、組織承諾與留任意願等研究,設定研究概念架構。經由網路問卷方式調查蒐集資料,以品牌之從業人員為研究對象,總計發放 303 份問卷,有效回收問卷樣本數為 303份,有效回收率為 100%。本研究採用敘述統計、迴歸分析進行實證。經過統計分析後發現,激勵措施方面:公司的激勵措施影響員工是否願意在工作上付出更多努力。故公司文化、管理方向、目標設定、及激勵措施是否公平是重要的影響因素。激勵措施與留任留願具有正向影響。組織承諾對短期留任意願與長期留任意願的影響因素不同。短期內組織承諾的我有強烈的慾望成為公司的員工並保有身分對於短期留任意願有正向的影響,長期而言,組織承諾的我願意為公司的工作付出高度的努力、我相信並接受公司的目標與價值對於長期留任意願有正向的影響。隱含著品牌帶給員工的身分在短期能吸引員工留任;長期而言,沒有底薪以奬金論酬的房仲從業人員,品牌不是影響長期留任意願的關鍵因素,而是員工若接受公司的文化或價值才會留任。激勵措施方面以公司設定的目標雖然有一定難度但是有實現的可能性、我覺得公司所用的激勵方式有多元的選擇、我覺得公司的激勵措施是公平的等對於短期及長期的留任意願具有顯著的正向影響。房屋仲介業是個人員流動率相當高的行業,本研究以房仲業從業人員為研究對象,探討組織承諾、激勵措施與留任意願之間的關連性,期以提供公司管理階層更有效改善管理方式與推動各項留才策略。

This study aimed to investigate relationships between incentive measurements, organization commitment and intention to stay. Based on the literature reviews, this study set up the conceptual framework of the empirical model. A structured online questionnaire survey was constructed and issued. Objects were recruited from the employees of real estate agents. There were 303 questionnaires issued, with 303 (100%) valid sample returned.The results are based on descriptive statistics and regression analysis. On incentive measurements: incentive measurements of companies affect employees' willingness to make more efforts in their work. Therefore, the company cultures, management direction, target setting and fairness of incentives measurements are significant influencing factors for the employee’s intention to stay. Incentives measurements and intention to stay have positive impacts. Organization commitment influences the short-term intention to stay and the long-term intention to stay by different factors. On organization commitment, "I have a strong desire to become a company employee and keep my identity" have positive impacts on the short-term intention to stay. In the long run, on organization commitment, "I’m willing to work hard for work" and "I believe and accept the company's goals and value" have positive impacts on the long-term intention to stay. It implies that brand benefits can attract employees to stay in the short-term. In the long-term, there will be the economic pressure for the employees because they don’t have base salary. The brand isn’t the significant factor for the long-term intention to stay but employees will stay in the same company if they accept the company’s culture or value.On incentive measurements, "although the goals set by the company are difficult, it’s still possible to achieve", "I think the incentives of company have multiple choices" and "I think the company's incentives are fair" have significant and positive impacts on intention to stay in both short-term and long-term.The employee turnover rate is pretty high in estate agents industry. Taking employees of real estate agents as research objects, investigate relationships between incentive measurements, organization commitment and intention to stay to provide company management more effective management methods and promote various retention strategies.