Title: 墾丁國家公園收費遊憩據點入園之服務品質、遊憩滿意度、及重遊意願之研究 -以鵝鑾鼻公園遊客為例

其他題名: A Study on the Service Quality, Recreational Satisfaction, and the Intention to Revisit for the Tourist Attractions with Admission Tickets on the Kenting National Park : Taking The Visitors of the Eluanbi Park as an Example

Keywords: 服務品質;重遊意願;滿意度;鵝鑾鼻公園

Abstract: 墾丁國家公園因遊客快速的增加使其必須大量建造相關休閒遊憩設施,衝擊了公園的生態環境。希望能以價制量來提高旅遊品質,改善對於環境的衝擊,因此鵝鑾鼻公園門票於 2016 年調漲票價,期望能夠提升遊客在國家公園的遊憩品質。本研究透過 Yang(2003)所提出的重要度-滿意度模式,探討墾丁國家公園遊憩據點入園票價調整後之遊客的服務品質缺口,影響遊客重遊意願的遊客個人屬性及遊客滿意度等變數,針對提升鵝鑾鼻公園的遊客重遊意願,提出相關的改善策略。 在實證研究方面,本研究以鵝鑾鼻公園的遊客作為研究對象,利用問卷調查。透過基本敘述統計分析、卡方檢定、單因子變異數分析、平均數及 t 檢定等,分析遊客基本屬性與旅遊特性的差異,各種不同屬性之遊客的服務品質重要度與滿意度評點的差異,及重遊意願之差異。 透過實證分析結果顯示,全體遊客對於「園區內整體景觀舒適」,是最為重視度與滿意的,排序為第一。對於「園區販售的產品讓我值得選購」是最為不重視度與最不滿意的,排序為最後。平日遊客對於「服務人員會提供有關園區設施及遊園動線等書面資料或解說」,是最為重視度與滿意的;假日遊客對於「園區內整體景觀舒適」,是最為重視與滿意的。平日遊客對於「園區販售的產品讓我值得選購」是最為不重視度與最不滿意的;假日遊客對於「停車場的設計及服務符合遊客需求(如停車位數量、地點)」是最為不滿意的。服務品質缺口是指高重視度、低滿意度的項目。平日遊客為:「園區內洗手間足夠,乾淨且沒有異味」。假日遊客有 3 個問項:「停車場的設計及服務符合遊客需求(如停車位數量、地點)」、「園區內洗手間足夠,乾淨沒有異味」、「園區各項輔助設施充足(如停車場、遮陽棚、廁所、休憩座椅等)」。 藉由遊客重視與實際體驗後之滿意度的評價,瞭解需要改善的方向,來提升遊客重遊意願,藉由遊客推薦分享旅遊經驗,讓國家公園可以長期經營。

Due to the rapid increase of tourists, Kenting National Park has to build a large number of related leisure recreation facilities. The result is not only the destruction of the landscape, but also the ecological environment of the park. It is expected that the recreational quality can be improved and the impact on the environment will also be relieved by increasing the fare of entry. Therefore, the ticket price of Eluanbi Park was increased in 2016, it is hoped that the quality of recreation in the national park will be improved and the number of visitors will be relieved. Based on the importance-satisfaction model proposed by Yang (2003), this study explores the gaps in the service quality of tourists after the adjustment of the fare of the Kenting National Park Recreational Point, in order to propose a service quality improvement strategy. The characteristics of tourists' personal attributes and visitor satisfaction, which affect the willingness of tourists to revisit, are proposed to improve the willingness of tourists to revisit the sightseeing spots such as the Eluanbi Park in Kenting National Park. In terms of empirical research, this study takes visitors from the Eluanbi Park as a research object, and uses questionnaires to investigate the experience of recreation, environmental management, public facilities, and transportation planning. Through basic narrative statistical analysis, chi-square verification, single-factor variation analysis, median, t-test, to analyse of difference between the basic attributes of tourists and the characteristics of tourism, and the difference between the service quality importance and the satisfaction rating of tourists with different attributes, as well as the difference in willingness to revisit. The results of the analysis show that all visitors are most concerned about the "comfortable overall landscape in the park", and "products sold in the park make me worth buying" is the least valued and most dissatisfied. Weekday visitors are most concerned about the "serving staff will provide written information or guideline about the park facilities and route map". Holiday visitors are most concerned and satisfied with the "Overall landscape comfort in the park". Weekday visitors are the least valued and most dissatisfied with the "souvenir sold in the park are worth buying" holiday visitors are most dissatisfied with "the design and service of the parking lot meets the needs of tourists (such as the number of parking spaces, locations)". The service quality gap refers to items with high importance and low satisfaction. Weekday visitors: "There are always enough toilets in the park, smell fresh and stay clean." Holiday visitors have three items: "The design and service of the parking lot meets the needs of tourists (such as the number of parking spaces, locations)", " There are always enough toilets in the park, smell fresh and stay clean.", "There are sufficient auxiliary facilities in the park (such as parking lot, sunshade, toilet, rest seat, etc.). From this, we learn that the evaluation of the satisfaction after the actual experience by the tourists, and find the direction of improvement so as to enhance the willingness of tourists to revisit. Through the sharing the good tourism experience leads to the long-term operation of the national park.