Title: 服務創新、體驗行銷、顧客滿意度對顧客忠誠度影響之研究 -以某家生技公司為例

其他題名: A Study of the Effect of Service Innovation, Experience Marketing and Customer Satisfaction on Customer Loyalty- Case of a Biological Company

Keywords: 服務創新;體驗行銷;顧客滿意度;顧客忠誠度

Abstract: 本研究透過問卷設計收集資料,探究影響某生技公司的客戶顧客忠誠度的關鍵因素為何?於2018年3月20日至3月28日透過google回收之有效問卷共729份。本研究首先以敘述統計說明樣本中基本人口變項之次數分配,再運用因素分析萃取本研究的四大研究構面,然後探討影響四大研究構面間的相關性,最後運用迴歸分析、階層式迴歸與Baron and Kenny(1986)的因果法、Sobel z檢定與Bootstrapping信賴區間驗證構面間是否存在中介效果。實證結果顯示,服務創新對體驗行銷、顧客滿意度及顧客忠誠度均為顯著正向影響,體驗行銷對顧客滿意度與顧客忠誠度有顯著正向影響;在中介效果方面,服務創新透過體驗行銷、顧客滿意度顯著間接正向影響顧客忠誠度。

This study discusses the key factors which would affect the customers’ loyalty in a biotech company through questionnaire designs and collection samples. Questionnaire design is a multistage and complicated process. The questionnaire was distributed through Google system during March 20 to March 28 in 2018, and finally 729 valid questionnaires were retrieved. The Analysis of this questionnaire can be divided into several steps. First, this study used the frequency distribution to describe basic demographic variables. Second, to adopt explotorary factor analysis to extract the four major research constructs. Third, to create the correlation table among the four research constructs. Finally, to verify the hypotheses and whether there exists mediating effects between independent variable and dependent variable by using regression analysis, hierarchical regression, causal methods (Baron and Kenny,1986), z test (Sobel, 1982), and the confidence intervals of bootstrapping. The empirical results show that service innovation has significantly positive effect on experience marketing, customer satisfaction, and customer loyalty. Experience marketing has significantly positive effect on customer satisfaction and customer loyalty. Service innovation significantly positive impact on customer loyalty through experience marketing and customer satisfaction.