Title: 量測潛艦動力參數及模擬運動之六軸運動機構的研究

其他題名: Research of 6-axis motion mechanism for measuring the hydrodynamic coefficients and simulating the motion of submarine

Keywords: 垂直平面量測複合旋轉機構;垂直平面量測機構;水平平面量測機構;六軸運動量測機構;錐形運動量測機構; 6-axis motion mechanism;CMT;RA;VPMM;HPMM

Abstract: 傳統水平平面量測機構(HPMM)、垂直平面量測機構(VPMM)、垂直平面量測複合旋轉機構(RA)、錐形運動量測機構(CMT),因機構的限制只能量測部分流體動力導數,而且無法模擬潛艦運動如上浮、下潛、轉彎及Z-測試等。本論文開發可全面量測潛艦動力參數及模擬各種潛艦運動之六軸運動量測機構並研究其特性。本文之六軸運動量測機構具六個自由度,可六軸複合從動。依據不同潛艦運動,建立六軸運動量測機構的複合從動運動方程式,當各軸運動時,將帶動模型潛艦運動產生和實際潛艦運動方式。並使用Simulink-Simscape Multibody 多體建模和模擬技術,以3D動畫模擬潛艦運動及六軸機構的各軸複合運動方式。未來如可結合潛艦量測實驗方法,整合設計之實驗水槽,就可量測全面性流體動力導數及真實模擬各種潛艦運動,這可使國內量測技術大幅提升並對研究潛艦操控性有很大幫助。

For the conventional planar mechanism such as the horizontal planar motion mechanism (HPMM), the vertical planar motion mechanism (VPMM), the rotating arm mechanism (RAM) and the coning motion test (CMT), due to the constraints of motion one can measure a few of the hydrodynamic coefficients of submarine by using the mechanism. Moreover, the motions of submarine (i.e., rising, diving, turning and zag-zig test) cannot be simulated based on the conventional one. In this study, one develops a novel six-axis motion mechanism of submarine for measuring the hydrodynamic coefficients and simulating the motion of submarine. The performance of the mechanism is investigated. The developed mechanism is six degree of freedom and six-axis composite motion. For simulation the real motion of submarine the equation of motion of each axis is presented. When each axis is derived, the real motion of submarine will be obtained. Moreover, 3D animation of motion of submarine and the mechanism is presented by using the commercial software of Simulink-Simscape Multibody. Based on the similarity theory and in the standard experimental tunnel, all the hydrodynamic coefficients and motion of submarine can be easily measured and simulated. The study is significantly helpful for domestic measuring technology and investigating the controllability of submarine.