Title: 社群化雲端智慧家庭服務

其他題名: Social Smart Home Cloud Service

Keywords: 智慧家庭;物聯網 Internet of Things;Smart Home

Abstract: 在本文中,我們會描述如何使家電連結網路,我們也建置了一個提供智慧家庭服務的雲端平台,這個服務將人、家電、以及感測器建立了聯繫。在一個家庭中所有人都可分享到這個家中所有家電和感測器,不需要做更多的設定,使用者只需要將家電、感測器新增至虛擬家庭的平台中。在我們的平台中,智慧家庭不只是一個遙控器而是一個連接所有家庭成員的服務,本研究開發了一個手機APP和雲端智慧家庭平台讓使用者不僅可以遠端控制連網家電(以ESPModule製作),也可以將家電與感測器連接再一起。這個平台可將連網家電控制功能交給感測器來自動控制。例如:溫度感測器可被設定為當溫度大於26°C時,風扇和空調開啟,或溫度低於26°C時將它們全部關閉。

In this paper, we described how to connect appliances to Internet. We also make a cloud platform to provide the Smart Home service. The service connect human, appliances, and sensors all together, everybody of a home can share all the appliances and sensors in a home without need to any more setting. User only need to add the appliances or sensors into the virtual home of the platform. In our platform, Smart home is not only remote control but is a service to unite all home members. This research develops an APP for mobile devices and a smart home cloud platform to allow users not only to remotely control networking appliances (made with ESPModule), but also can link the sensors and appliances together. Networking appliances in this platform can be control automatically by other sensors. For example a temperature sensor can be set to get on a fan and a conditioner, or get all of the on when the temperature is higher or lower than 26° C.