Title: 智慧城市物聯化建置之研究:以亞洲新灣區為例

其他題名: A Study on the Construction of the City of Internet of Things-Asia's New Bay Area

Keywords: 智慧城市;物聯網 the advanced networking;the intelligent city

Abstract: 在2010年經縣市合併後,高雄市已晉升為國內六都之一,且為台灣第二大城市,先天的地理環境上更具有大型商港的優勢,因此更具備打造國際化、現代化及智慧化港灣之需求,藉由透過導入物聯網技術讓城市智慧化,以達吸引外商投資開發,並以高雄港舊港區及周邊土地為基礎,打造具國際港灣城市等級的亞洲新灣區,全面提升經濟,帶動城市整體智慧化的發展,帶給市民更美好、便利的生活。為達上述目的,同時因應政府「推動物聯網產業創新研發」及「健全創新創業生態系」2大主軸,本研究計畫選定之執行場域為亞洲新灣區,從二○一三年起,該區域將陸續完成高雄世貿會展中心、港埠旅運中心、海洋文化及流行音樂中心、市立圖書館總館等四大國際指標建築,並銜接高雄捷運紅、橘線的水岸輕軌,總興建經費超過新台幣 200億元,若再以先進物聯網技術導入智慧城市功能,更可帶動高雄港區周邊發展,吸引各方投資,讓高雄成為亞洲、甚至世界第一的港灣城市。該區域匯集了經貿、教育、休閒及旅行等各種功能,希望透過此研究計畫,引導市港長期的發展,逐步發展金融、文創、旅遊、知識及觀光等活動產業;並做為日後城市智慧化之參考,提升高雄為亞太商港之競爭優勢。

Since the country and city were emerged in 2010, Kaohsiung has promoted domestically one of six capitals and the second big city in Taiwan.With the condenital and geographical environment, it has the advantage of being a large-scale commercial harbor. Therefore, it has demand for making the internationalizing , modernisitic and intelligent harbor. It makes the city intelligent by introducing the networking technology to draw attention from the foreign merchants to make an investment and development . Use the Kaohsiung port and the peripheral land to make it the Asian’s new bay area with the rank of international harbor city. Promote the economy comprehensively, lead the city into the whole and intelligent development and bring the residents to lead happier and more convenient lives.In order to acchieve the above goal, the government poromte two big main axles simultaneously, “ Push the Animal Networking Industry Innovation Research and Development. ” and “The Perfect innovation Imbark Ecosystem.”This research plan chooses the execution field territory as the Asian’s new bay area. Since 2013, the Kaohsiung Exhibition Center, Kaohsiung Port and Cruise Service Center, Maritime Cultural and Popular Music Center, Kaohsiung Public Library have been the international target constructions, four of which are linked to both the Red and Orange lines and Kaohsiung’s light rail system. It costs over NT$ 20,000,000,000. If we introduce the advanced networking technology to the intelligent city function, we may lead the development of Kaohsiung port nearby and attract people all over the world to invest in. In this way, we can make Kaohsiung the first harbor city in Asian or even in the world.There are a wide variety of functions, such as the economics and trade, the education, the leisure and the tourism in this area. We hope that the research plan can lead the city port to a long-term development. This is, we can develop such the industries as the finance, cultural and creative industries , tourism, knowledge and sighseeing. They can be regarded as the reference of the city intelligence in the future and to promote Kaohsiung as competitive advantage for the Asian and Pacific commercial harbor.