Title: 基於關聯分析之網路拍賣銷售策略

其他題名: The Formulation of Marketing Strategy in Internet Auctions using Association Analysis

Keywords: R語言;序列樣式;關聯分析;網路行銷;Weka

Abstract: 隨著網際網路普及化,網路行銷(Internet marketing)更已成為是新興、資深賣家的主要行銷管道,在現今市場不可或缺的一環上已是許多。賣家如何吸引消費者注意並先行掌握商品的需求趨勢已然成為商場決戰點。本研究以奇摩拍賣某賣場的顧客交易紀錄,使用資料探勘方法中的Apriori演算法做關聯分析、SPADE(Sequential Pattern Discovery using Equivalence Classes)演算法做序列樣式分析,萃取出商品項目之間隱含的關聯準則(Association Rule),挖掘顧客的消費偏好(Preference),探討不同的顧客群購買行為間的關聯。本研究使用R語言和Weka軟體作為分析工具,並運用Weka軟體進行關聯分析和R語言的分析結果做交叉比對來確保探勘獲得隱含資訊之正確性,並期望透過消費資訊分析以挖掘不同的商機資訊,並提供賣家制定適宜的銷售策略來創造利潤。

With the increasing popularity of the development of the Internet applications, Internet marketing has become a major channel for new or senior market seller. How to appealing customer’s attentions and promoting necessary commodity to meet their demands became a bottleneck of the marketing. The present study uses the Apriori algorithm and SPADE algorithm for sequential patterns to discover the association rules from itemsets of customer transaction records in Yahoo Shopping, discover the customer's consumer preferences to discriminate the differences in consumer behavior among distinct groups. Especially, this study uses the data mining tool, R language to analyze the transaction data already; perform the association analysis with the data mining tool, Weka to discover the implicit knowledge from transaction information, and validate the correctness of the results with those of the R language. Experimental results show that the proposed approach discovers the association rules of transaction information through consumer information analysis and provide the relevant appropriate marketing strategies for sellers to create profits.