Title: 臺灣線上影集平台發展趨勢研究

其他題名: A study on Taiwan's Online Video Platform Trend

Keywords: 愛奇藝;Netflix;數位匯流;LINE TV iQiyi;Netflix;Digital Converfence;LINE TV

Abstract: 2015年調查顯示台灣有四分之一的民眾同時擁有手機、電視、平板、電腦四種裝置,且研究顯示八成以上的民眾習慣使用數位方式觀看影集,而不是只有在電視前面收視。從Netflix(Neflix),愛奇藝,還有近期上線的『LINE TV』,透過大數據的方式找到收視群喜愛的劇情與演員,配合觀眾的收看方式,決定劇情。本研究藉由案例分析,探討台灣直播影音在大數據下的未來發展趨勢,並且針對亞洲各大線上直播影集平台之成功案例加以探討與分析。因國人觀影之型態轉變與數位媒體鉅變,致使影集開始網路直播化並且於近期強調合法化與獨家,將過去電視首播之噱頭應用於網路視頻中,這些影集在線上播映,不同於以往電視觀影的特性,如:廣告干擾降低、打破時空限制、擁有節目/影集選擇權等。本研究透過個案分析-“愛奇藝、Netflix與LINE TV”三個影音平台瞭解“網路劇自製(愛奇藝)、影集自製(Netflix)、通訊軟體起家的LINE TV”三者異同,為此了解“影音和網頁”結合影音行銷模式。 消費者因觀影喜好會影響選擇軟體,使用Netflix偏好和家庭成員一起使用大螢幕觀賞影集,類型偏好電影、美劇、短篇為主,使用愛奇藝觀影者類型偏好多元,觀影時間特別長,以Line TV為主要觀影工具者多因免費韓劇、韓星而選擇Line TV,不過因為片量比較少,民眾會搭配愛奇藝一起收看影集。

The 2015 survey shows one quarter of the Taiwan people to own a cell phone, tv, flat panel, four computer device and research shows that 80% of the citizens are used to digitally watch a film set, not only in front of TV viewing. From Netflix, iQiyi, as well as the recent on-line "LINE TV", through the way of big data to find the audience favorite story and actor, with the audience watching way, decided the plot. Through case studies, this study will explore the future trends of Taiwan live video in big data, and explore and analyze the successful cases of the major online broadcast album platforms in asia. Because the people viewing patterns change and the great change of digital media, the album began webcast and on the recent emphasis on legal and exclusive, the past system of TV premiere transfer in the network technology, by using the "media" will live album in line, can reduce the interference and break the limits of space, with the program / show option. In this study, through the case analysis of Iqiyi, Netflix, LINE TV "in the album live strategy and background" network drama homemade, homemade album (Iqiyi) (Netflix), communication software with live album (LINE TV) "three common" through the accurate calculation of the solution of the market demand, to create the highest benefit cost down "and different" communication, "" technology combined with video marketing mode. Because movie consumer preferences affect select software, use netflix preferences and family members of the big-screen viewing gallery type preferences movies and dramas, short-based, use love chi arts movie user type preferences pluralism, movie time especially long to Line TV movie is the primary tool in many free because Korea drama, Han Sung and select Line TV, but because the amount is relatively small, with love, people will be watching the iQiyi .