Title: 企業風險管理個案研究:以L外商公司為例

其他題名: The Study of Enterprise Risk Management: the case of L foreign company

Keywords: 財務風險結構;會計風險;供應鏈風險;風險評估;風險辨認;企業風險管理;風險管理;環境風險

Abstract: 整合式的風險管理已經成為企業營運的核心課題,企業必須建立一套風險管理的機制,藉以有系統的辨認與評估日常營運可能遭遇的風險,進而研擬風險因應及控制活動。本研究採用個案研究法以跨國企業子公司 L公司為研究對象,從供應鏈風險、管理風險、財務風險、環境風險等四個層面來探討跨國企業風險管理之執行過程及其風險管理績效。並進一步分析總部在控管跨國投資風險或變更經營策略時,企業風險管理是否產生效果。本研究發現:透過分析跨國企業子公司如何執行「企業風險管理-整合架構」之事項辨認、風險評估、風險回應及控制活動等組成要素的結果發現,對跨國企業而言,整合性企業風險管理架構,對於子公司辨認風險要素為有效的,但在風險回應方式有不同層面之影響。由個案公司的經驗可知,以控制經營成本達到預期獲利目標,優於透過行銷活動或店數增長提升企業帶來營收成長。另外,影響企業風險管理績效之因素為資訊與溝通。據此,本研究建議企業必須依自身特性,建構整合性的風險管理機制,從認識、衡量風險,並據以選擇執行最符合經濟效益之風險管理措施,才能達到企業永續經營的目標。

Integrated risk management has become a core issue in business operation. In order to propose risk response and control activities for risk event, a company need to establish a risk management mechanism to systematically identify and evaluate daily operational risk.To adopt individual reserch as multi-national corporation, L company, is an object of study. Its risk management performance from four aspects: supply chain risk, management risk, financial risk and environmental risk. Specifically to anaylysis of cross-border investment or changing business strategy will produce effective the risk of business rick managment or not.The results of this study show that the analysis of how multinationals' subsidiaries have implemented elements such as identification, risk assessment, risk response and control activities of "enterprise risk management - integration structure" have found that for multinational enterprises, integrated enterprise risk management The structure is effective for the identification of risk factors for subsidiaries, but there are different levels of impact in the way of risk response. By the experience of the case company, to control the operating costs to achieve the desired profit target, better than through the marketing activities or increase the number of shops to enhance revenue growth. In addition, the factors that influence the performance of enterprise risk management are information and communication. Accordingly, this research suggests that enterprises must construct an integrated risk management mechanism according to their own characteristics, from the understanding, risk measurement, and to choose the most cost-effective risk management measures in order to achieve the goal of sustainable business.