Title: 星座特質與外派人格特質關係及其對外派意願影響之研究

其他題名: A Study on the Relationships between Constellation Traits and Expatriate Personalities and their Influences on the Willingness of Expatriation

Keywords: 外派人格特質;星座特質;占星學;外派意願

Abstract: 1990 年代中期之後,「西洋占星術」在台灣開始成為一個熱門的術數類別,隨後影響人們日常生活至鉅。本研究試圖探討星座特質與外派人格特質關係及其對外派意願的影響,利用問卷調查方式,以台南地區三、四年級的大學生為調查對象,最後共回收245份有效問卷進行統計分析與檢定。根據本研究結果發現,外派人格特質中的調整文化差異能力、人際技巧和樂觀取向對外派意願有顯著的影響;不同星座的人格特質對於外派人員人格特質和外派意願有顯著的影響的,以四分性星座而言,若月亮和上昇星座中屬火象和風象的星座者,其外派人格特質和外派意願均顯著高於土象和水象兩類星座;而若以十二星座來看,火象的牧羊、射手、獅子,以及風象的雙子、水瓶在外派人格特質和外派意願的表現上亦明顯高於其他星座。最後,本研究根據研究所得結果提出管理意涵與相關建議。

Astrology became a popular subject in Taiwan in the last two decades, and gradually influences our daily life. This study would like to explore the relationships between constellation Traits and expatriate personalities and their influences on the willingness of expatriation. A structured questionnaire instrument was designed and applied to junior and senior college students of Tainan. Finally, 245 valid questionnaires were collected for further analysed hypothesis test.The main findings of this research were concluded as followings: different culture adaption, personal interaction skill, and optimistic orientation have significant influences on the willingness of expatriation. Personality traits of different constellations have significant impacts on expatriate personality traits and expatriate intentions. The study finds that the degrees of different culture adaption, personal interaction skill, optimistic orientation and the willingness of expatriation of Fire Signs and Air Signs are significantly higher than other two Signs. In addition, Aries, Leo, Sagittarius of the Fire signs and Aquarius and Gemini of Air Signs also have the sam effcts on expatriate traits and the willingness of expatriation.Finally, some management implicaions and suggestions are submitted according to the above findings.