Title: 美國顧客滿意度指標(ACSI)模型之修正:以台南林百貨為例

其他題名: Modification of ACSI Model: a Case Study of Tainan HAYASHI

Keywords: 企業形象;文化認知;美國顧客滿意指標;林百貨;文創產業

Abstract: 近幾年來古蹟再造、修護、保存、創新,都是一大熱門話題。林百貨在 2014 年時重新開幕,打破以往古蹟修護的模式,進駐文化創意商品和文化的模式重新開幕,古蹟不再是只有令人懷舊的外表跟內在,更增添了創新的想法,打造古蹟不一樣的價值,也讓消費者重新審視古蹟修護這個觀念,然而消費者是否能夠接受新的古蹟修護形式是古蹟創新再造要面臨的重要課題。本研究加入文化認知及企業形象修正 ACSI 顧客滿意模式,並以林百貨為研究對象,以封閉式結構化問卷進行人員調查,以驗證 ACSI 修正後模型變項之間的因果關係。由回收的 399 份有效問卷分析結果顯示:顧客期望對知覺品質有顯著正向的影響;文化認知、顧客期望及知覺品質對知覺價值有顯著正向的影響。知覺價值對顧客滿意有顯著正向的影響,然而顧客抱怨與顧客滿意及顧客忠誠的負向關係並未獲得驗證。顧客忠誠僅受到顧客滿意的影響,而企業形象在顧客滿意對顧客忠誠間具有干擾效果。值得一提的是顧客抱怨對顧客忠誠有顯著正向的影響,亦即應該要鼓勵顧客積極對不滿意之產品或服務提出抱怨,使企業了解問題所在,才能留住舊顧客提升顧客忠誠度。

In recent years, restoration, repair, preservation and innovation of monuments became one of hot topics. The reopening of Tainan HAYASHI, with cultural commodities and innovative elements from cultural and creative industry in 2014, breaks the traditional model of previous monument repair. The monument no longer only has nostalgic appearance and interior decoration, but also adds extra innovative idea and creates its different value. It also allows consumers to re-evaluate the concept of monuments repair. However, whether consumers can accept the new form of monument repair is the important task of innovation and reconstruction of monuments. In this study, the ACSI customer satisfaction model was modified by integrating cultural cognition and corporate image. Personnel survey was conducted with close-ended questions to verify the causal relationship between model variables in the modified ACSI model. Results derived from 399 effective questionnaires collected from Tainan HAYASHI’s customers are as follows: Customer expectation has a significant positive effect on perceived quality. Cultural cognition, customer expectation and perceived quality all have significant positive effect on perceived value. Perceived value has a significant positive impact on customer satisfaction, but the negative relationship of customer complaint to customer satisfaction and customer loyalty has not been verified. Customer loyalty is only affected by the impact of customer satisfaction. It is worth mentioning that customer complaint has a significant positive impact on customer loyalty, which mean companies should encourage customers to actively complain about unsatisfactory products or services so that they can understand the problem in order to keep the old customers and enhance customer loyalty.