Title: 全齡化住宅社區居住需求問題之研究:以台南市為例

其他題名: A Study on the Housing Requirement on all-age housing community: a Case Study in Tainan City

Keywords: 三代同鄰;全齡化住宅社區;在地老化

Abstract: 隨著全球許多國家都出現人口結構高齡化與少子化的現象,未來十年內台灣的人口老化比例也將突破20%,成為世界超高齡社會國家之一,而人口老化問題將會不斷地的給我們帶來許多困擾,其中老人的居住選擇更是會我們造成直接性的影響,例如老人因生理機能退化的照護不便與嚴重的心理需求及退化等問題。本研究透過回顧國內外的老人住宅等相關文獻提出兼顧老人生、心理需求的全齡化住宅社區初步規劃構想,再透過問卷了解小家庭與健康老人的需求差異。而本研究經由差異性檢定分析發現,普遍大眾的小家庭族群可能因為工作或使用習慣對於金融服務與公車站等周邊服務設施較為需要,健康老人族群則可能生活主要圍繞在社區的範圍內,故會渴望社區能提供懷舊設施、多功能公共空間與私人居住宅獨立空間等硬體設施項目,以及居家清潔衣物送洗等軟體服務減輕生活的負擔。而小家庭族群三代同堂居住者則可能因考量家人健康與互動等需求,對於提供各類型活動、簡易醫療檢查的軟體服務以及醫療室、私人居住宅多功能獨立空間等硬體設施特別重視,健康老人族群非三代同堂居住者則可能因長時間在家且無他人可以協助處理家庭瑣事,故非常重視生活雜務處理服務。另外大眾潛在需求者最重視與青睞居家安全與便利性的軟硬體整合系統設施,小家庭族群潛在需求者亦同。健康老人族群潛在需求者則最重視安全與健康照護的軟體服務與硬體設施,以及居家型的軟硬體整合系統設施項目。最後透過因素分析發現,小家庭與健康老人族群潛在需求者共同選定的因子為「日常事務協助服務」、「安全與便利性智慧化系統」、「日常生活機能環境」等項目。小家庭族群潛在需求者個別所選定的因子項目為「精緻多元化協助服務」、「全齡化住宅社區宜居設計」。而健康老人族群個別選定的因子項目為為「高齡者多元化精緻服務」、「高齡者便利性設施」、「高齡者小家庭化親子住宅設計」。希望藉由本研究發現的居住需求差異與架構全齡化住宅社區的總因子項目來實現三代同鄰與在地老化的規劃精神,提供解決人口老化的居住問題建議並給予小家庭與健康老人族群親子住戶一個住宅品質與生活兼顧的全齡宜居住宅社區。

With the population aging and low birth rate in the world countries, the proportion of Taiwan's population aging will exceed 20% in the next decade, becoming one of the world's super aging society; however, the issue of population aging will consistently bring us a lot of problems, in which the elderly housing choice would even directly affect our lives, such as the issue that the elderly suffers inconvenience of care, serious psychological needs, degradation and other issues due to physiological deterioration.Based on the review of related documents of the elderly housing at home and abroad, this study puts forward the preliminary planning concept of the all-age housing community that gives consideration to both the elderly’s physical and psychological needs, and then understands the demand difference of the small family and the healthy elderly through questionnaires.In this study, the analysis of differences test found that the general public small family may have more demand for financial services and bus stations and other peripheral service facilities due to work or habits; while the healthy elderly may mainly live around the community, therefore they would be eager for the community to provide nostalgic facilities, multi-purpose public space and private residential private space and other hardware facilities, as well as household cleaning, laundry and other software services to reduce the burden of life. Nevertheless, due to the demand for the family health, interaction and other aspects, the small family of three generations in the same community may attach more importance to software service that provide various types of activities, simple medical examination and hardware facilities such as medical rooms, private residential multi-functional independent space; the healthy elderly who don’t live with three generations in the same community may attach great importance to life chores processing services since no others can help deal with family chores a long time at home for a long time.In addition, the potential demand of the public attaches the most importance to the housing security and convenience of the hardware and software integration system facilities, and that of the small family is also the same. The potential demand for healthy elderly attaches the most importance to security and health care software services and hardware facilities, as well as home-based hardware and software integration system facilities projects.Finally, through factor analysis, it is found that the potential demand of small family and healthy elderly have commonly selected factors of "daily service assistance service", "security and convenience intelligence system" and " functional environment of daily life ". Moreover, the potential demand of small family has individually selected factors of "exquisite diversification assistance services", "livable design for all-age housing community" while the healthy elderly has individually selected factors of "diversified and exquisite services for the elderly", "convenience facilities for the elderly" and "housing design of small family for the elderly".It is hoped that we would achieve the planning of three generations in the same community and aging-in-place through the study of the demand differences in housing and overall factor projects of the structure of all-age housing community. Furthermore, we would prove a solution to the housing problem and propose to provide an all-age livable housing community that give attention to both housing quality and life for the elderly household.