Title: PM2.5趨勢分析:以台南和善化空氣品質監測站為例

其他題名: Long-term trend of PM2.5: Case study of Tainan and Shanhua Air Quality Monitoring Stations

Keywords: 細懸浮微粒;PM2.5;空氣污染物; PM2.5;Particulate matter;Air pollutants

Abstract: 台灣南部地區懸浮微粒污染現象,主要是受細懸浮微粒(PM2.5)濃度影響最深。會隨著季節變化、不同的地區天氣造成監測數值有所不同。而由相關係數得知臭氧跟細懸浮微粒的相關性極低,而二氧化硫和細懸浮微粒,剛好過中度相關的最低值,因此判斷這三者之間沒有直接影響,其他趨勢圖看的出來PM2.5並沒有因為季節的季風,而有所影響。因此之後加入天氣因子為考慮,做多元回歸,瞭解台南PM2.5跟氣象因素的個別相關係數很低,但台南數據跟主要氣相因素做多元回歸相關係數不錯,找出台南市的細懸浮微粒的回歸程式。而相對的台南數據跟前一天數據和氣象因素的相關係數有所上升,也發覺台南與善化的PM2.5冬春季節時相關係較好。而南臺灣地區濃度分布主要以冬季高,夏季低的走向,各項污染物之走向趨勢亦是如此,應是受到同一因素影響,可能原因是因為氣象因素,南臺灣地區為在中央山脈西南側,屬於東北季風的背風面,冬季的高氣壓氣候造成氣流穩定,污染物更不易擴散稀釋,因此在排放與擴散稀釋無法平衡之情況下,亦造成污染物的屯積。

Suspended particulate pollution in southern Taiwan, mainly originates from the particulate matter of which diameter less than 2.5 µm (PM2.5). In general, variation of PM2.5 results from seasons and weather conditions. This study found that low correlation of ozone vs PM2.5 and sulfur dioxide vs PM2.5. In addition, PM2.5 of the two monitoring stations, Tainan and Shanhua were highly correlated for various seasons. Geographically, PM2.5 of Tainan station was highly than that of Shanhua. The annual trend of PM2.5 was higher in winter and lower in summer for the two stations. Finally, by multiple regression analysis, PM2.5 could be formulated as function of maximum atmospheric pressure, minimum atmospheric temperature, dew point, minimum relative humidity, mean wind speed, mean wind direction and rainfall for Tainan station.