Title: 銅基材配對氮化鋁薄層複合相變材之熱傳與磨潤特性研究

其他題名: A study on the properties of heat conduction and tribology for the pair of copper and AlN film with Phase Change Materials

Keywords: 散熱;相變材;氮化鋁;接觸熱阻;磨潤

Abstract: 近年電子科技快速發展,尤其是在電子元件微型化及電子線路高聚集性等發展趨勢下,將導致相對發熱密度呈現指數形式的增加,熱量的產生與累積容易毀壞元件,進而造成整個系統的故障。因此,兼具散熱性能與電絕緣性質的電子基板,將更為工業界所重視。由於氮化鋁為少數陶瓷基板中同時具有高熱傳導且電絕緣的非金屬固體,因此被廣泛應用於電子系統的散熱項目。另外,由於相變材在吸收或釋放熱能的時候,本身處於幾近恆溫的狀態,且其潛熱相當大,因此對於電子產品欲隔絕熱能之考量而言,也具有極大的發展潛力。所以,氮化鋁薄層複合相變材以發展成為高散熱基材,應是值得被研究的重要項目。然而,由於可靠度與可行性的要求,這種複合材料必須具備特定條件才能為工業界所使用,包括通過熱物理、動力學和化學性質的理論分析與實驗驗證。基於上述理由,本論文擬先針對氮化鋁薄層複合相變材進行動態量測接觸熱阻的實驗,探討氮化鋁複合相變材在銅基材間之接觸熱阻與熱傳特性,以評價未來應用之散熱成效,然後,再以此為基礎進一步追加摩擦實驗,以分析相變材之磨潤特性。

The electrical technology has been fast developed over the past few decades. Moreover, the tendency of micro elements and dense division multiplex is significantly. Hence, the high heat dissipative and electrical insulating device will be popular and attractive to the industry.It is well known that AlN is chemically stable under high temperature. This is quite attractive to the electrical engineering. Furthermore, the heat conduction of AlN is several times efficacious than the other ceramics. Hence, it is widely used for the heat dissipation. On the other hand, the green technology of composite with phase change materials(PCM) is worked as a constant temperature cooler. PCMs show, great potential for saving energy and green environment. As a result, it is worth noting in heat dissipation for the pair of copper and AlN film with PCM. However, the properties of this material pair are quite complex. It is necessary to analyze further theoretically and experimentally about its reliability and the feasibility.Based on the above statements, the thermal contact resistance of copper and AlN film with PCM were dynamically measured in this paper. The heat conduction property for this pair can thus be investigated. The variations of electrical contact resistance and friction coefficient with time were evaluated by a reciprocating wear tester inorder to set up. The tribological properties of such PCM-Composited pair can be experimentally studied deeply.